Event Registrants for GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-OCTOBER 1 *

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Patrick Brown 17112392 1347 POMPANO BEACH HIGH
Arsenio Bachurin 16790750 1305 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Mikhail (BYE RND 3) Arturov 16517383 1068 EMERALD COVE MIDDLE
Ryan Weissblum 15850394 978 AMERICAN HERITAGE-DELRAY BEACH
Vladimir Diaz, Jr 17212081 970 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PEMBROKE PINES UPPER SCHOOL
Jake Rogers 15732598 956 WEST BOCA COMMUNITY HIGH
Sebastian Paniagua 16826718 878 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Agastya Arram 17261598 864/08 WELLINGTON HIGH
Christian Frenette 16416910 659 SPANISH RIVER HIGH
Joshua gurman 17055762 632 SPANISH RIVER HIGH
Khang Nguyen 16795453 562 ATLANTIC COMMUNITY HIGH
Jacob Wesson 16551374 496 WEST BOCA COMMUNITY HIGH
Robert Abramovich 30587270 399/05 Glades Day
Shubham Shanubhogue 30720446 WEST BOCA COMMUNITY HIGH
Jacob Anuar DREYFOOS SCHOOL
Matthew Lobo 30610156 POMPANO BEACH HIGH SCHOOL
Eric Stevenson Jr. 30723715 Glades Day School
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Max Schmidt 30498286 1168 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Joshua Sun 16494180 1143 HOMESCHOOLED
Veronica Donepudi 16598698 1111 WESTGLADES MIDDLE
Emily Yu 17214595 1028 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Viraj Epuri 30321508 977 APPLE TREE MONTESSORI
Noah Brasington 30592345 918/07 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Connor Brown 17269903 876 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-SUNRISE
Jason Weissblum 16379975 814 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 783 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
MING TANG 17227393 695 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Noah Goldfarb 30541419 689/10 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Simon Liberzon 30448271 669/10 THE WEISS SCHOOL
David Lobo 30609911 646/13 SAWGRASS SPRINGS MIDDLE
Aaron Sellars 30467873 621/20 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Andrew Alvarado 30472993 610/10 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Ari Katz 30398663 581/14 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Adrian Znamirovschi 16592415 575 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Ethan Jarquin 30397471 480/14 FRANKLIN ACADEMY PEMBROKE PINES K-12
Daniel Nieva 17309943 392/10 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-SUNRISE
Jacob Brodsky 16096357 378 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Jonathan Pinder 30341958 301/14 WELLINGTON LANDINGS MIDDLE
Benji Griswold 30472950 272/17 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Victor Znamirovschi 16847014 225 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Maurya Vala 30739021 CORAL SPRINGS MIDDLE
ISHAAN GUPTA 30695464 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ishaan Venkatesh 16995987 906 A.D. HENDERSON
Cairo Glenn 17132531 858 EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY
Ruthik Prathipati 30020628 699 TIMBER TRACE ELEMENTARY
Michael BRASK 16720726 633 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Max Ulmer 30341996 583 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ashwath Chandra Panjala 30668175 561/05 Blue Lake Elementary
Rylan Matheson 30088822 516/20 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Preston Curran 30467825 467/25 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Vishnu Srivaths 30332241 395/20 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Sebastian Natanek 30526894 364/15 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Michael Pinder 30341962 336/14 BINKS FOREST ELEMENTARY
Zhassurbek Avazkhanov 30529060 312/12 Colonial Elementary
Harley Mackay 30424579 172/18 KING'S ACADEMY
Ioni Alushani Christ Community Church Pompano
Gianluca Puce Christ Community Church Pompano
Chase Austin Christ Community Church Pompano
Adithi Madhu MORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY
Adriano Grigsby Christ Community Church Pompano
dhanush shankar 30471209 RIVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Alexander Boctor Christ Community Church Pompano
Ronith Mothe 30713644 HERON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
Tristan Van Tine Christ Community Church Pompano
Yash Lachireddy 30729941 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Achyuth Madhu MORIKAMI PARK ELEMENTARY
Samuel Harms Christ Community Church Pompano
Christian Paul Christ Community Church Pompano
Andrew C Lee Christ Community Church Pompano
David Goon 30728787 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Theodore Soylemez 30398610 730 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Barron Koning 30397139 597/15 Glades Day School
Nicholas Pagano 30351039 590 MIAMI COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
Jasper Mackay 30387236 394/23 KING'S ACADEMY
Grant Douglass 30473019 389/13 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Anika Kummetha 30341598 114/15 WESTERN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Bennie Tzfanya DONNA KLEIN JEWISH ACADEMY
Reyansh Tirumala 30733925 BANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Sebastian Abramovich 30737754 Glades Day
Mikey Goon 30728865 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Austin Grant BINKS FOREST ELEMENTARY
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ty Parker 30460856 366 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Akhil dayanandh 30446337 294 DORAL ACADEMY
Parker Curran 30398645 144 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Juliet Roush 30719320 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Chance Cai 30719387 THE GREENE SCHOOL
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-OCTOBER 1
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: West Palm Beach, Florida
Starts: Saturday 01 Oct 2022
Ends: Saturday 01 Oct 2022
Registration Ends: Friday 30 Sep 2022 9 p.m.
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club