Event Registrants for Arnold Denker FL State Championship **

--- Open Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Adithya Bala 12932453 2389 3 day
FM Cesar Valido Bouza 15744057 2321 3 day
PEDRO HERNANDEZ-PEREZ 15799758 2240 3 day
Theo Slade 14904076 2225 4 day
Eric Cooke 11180035 2222 4 day
Esteban Oquendo 16412126 2190 4 day
Bach Ngo 15576043 2181 3 day
MIGUEL RECIO 13774212 2172 4 day 1
Ronald Hernandez 16085960 2127 3 day
Andy Yang 15215340 2097 3 day
Alex Sinnott 13513605 2051 3 day
Nicolas De la Colina 14936616 2048 4 day
Michael Dembrow 12800773 2027 4 day
Lester Machado 12875286 2021 4 day 1
Luis Ares 12898117 2014 4 day
Donny Gray 10381878 2013 4 day 6
Daaim Shabazz 11487408 2001 4 day 1
Keshav Singh 14856984 1977 3 day
Andrew Gar Catlin 12442662 1976 4 day 1,3
Aniket Shukla 15453565 1943 3 day
Jayden Lang 15236661 1937 4 day
Amit Mydukur 15547094 1844 3 day
Jared Groder 14364628 1835 3 day
Gary Cote 10034841 1800 4 day
Sureshkumar Rajamani 14871583 1796 4 day 1
Leon Cheng 16137542 1788 4 day 1,6
Nate Ziegler 15967852 1781 4 day 1
Rushik Sakamuri 15186844 1690 3 day
Jan Simon Brunner 17086593 4 day
Richard Ross 16800240 3 day 6
--- U2000 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Xavier Alvarez 15236346 1958 3 day
CM Marvin Gao 14976367 1939 3 day
William Bowman 12817081 1931 4 day
Brejesh Chakrabarti 16167206 1913 3 day 3
kelvin ng 14234725 1903 3 day 1
Robert Wagner 12452956 1900 3 day
Michael Guan 15641237 1867 3 day
Gregory Lee 12542913 1851 4 day
Carl Corvin 12203140 1851 4 day
Jeffrey Cobb 11056547 1849 3 day
Neryk Davydov 12550345 1809 4 day 6
Nicholas Weisberger 12753754 1800 3 day
Grayson Cooke 15001077 1751 3 day
Tyler von Lindenberg 15944424 1733 4 day
Donovan Wu 14422870 1713 4 day
Dameer Gay 16374868 1158 3 day
bryan romero 16374868 1158 3 day
Cortayveous Moore 16724150 988/18 3 day
tracy calloway 16267513 928 3 day
Juergen Brunner 17086587 4 day
--- U1800 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Francis Redway 10227291 1735 4 day
Ahan Mishra 14935414 1696 3 day
Bill Langford 12774032 1681 4 day 4
Alice Wu 16089722 1647 4 day
Jose De la Colina 15217257 1629 4 day
Jason Gellert 12526582 1626 4 day 1,6
Nicholas Dimille 15799303 1611 4 day
Armand Borden 14496671 1592 3 day
sisira yerrajennu 15870376 1587 3 day
Sritej sattaru 16084553 1548 3 day
Mike Ward 10067120 1546 4 day
Aron Cheng 16073381 1537 4 day 1,6
Kamalesh Kumar Sureshkumar 14913750 1535 4 day 1
Andy Wu 15441081 1533 3 day
Derrick Wu 15414520 1449 4 day
Jayden Canty 16373300 1009/16 3 day
Christopher Moliere 3 day
caleb Harris 3 day
--- U1600 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
John Paliwoda 12489761 1515 4 day 6
Advait Nair 15900267 1470 3 day
Benjamin Cury 15798975 1469 4 day
Richard Brent 14417466 1462 4 day
Nicholas Hillberg 15940965 1458 4 day 4
Thomas Barkasi 12667788 1456 4 day
Richard Slagle 12477754 1449 3 day
Brett Strong 12418000 1433 4 day
Robert Cafaro 12400312 1424 3 day
Andrew Zhang 16058226 1417 3 day
Akshat Suresh 16531207 1409 4 day
Saketh Vudutala 15964537 1330 3 day 6
Akshaj Srivastava 15786808 1321 3 day
Anthony Zhang 16058232 1248 3 day
Michael Brown 17108092 3 day
--- U1400 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Jackson Gallegos 15799517 1397 4 day
Leighton Biggs 15781122 1391/11 3 day
Stephen Herreros 12859393 1378 3 day
Lawrence Gooodall 12940151 1336 4 day
Neelesh pandey 15935436 1274 3 day
Ivan Goponenko 15771188 1140 3 day
Agrim Kumar 16383244 1123 3 day
Oliver Cooke 15797018 1018 3 day
Aaryman Vijaywargi 16443658 901 3 day 6
Wisdom Teng 16265350 866 3 day
--- U1200 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1158 4 day
Vasilii Filosofov 16736373 1136 3 day
Brayden Cheetham 16656226 1094 4 day
Aidan Stinson 16511528 1091 3 day
Joseph Cianfarra 12952222 1079/25 4 day
Nicholas Murray 15797485 1045 4 day
Darsheel Panchal 15810548 1042 3 day
Devin Scanlon 15942297 1018 3 day
Rion Okuno 16978387 1017/10 4 day
Aakash Madadi 16253121 1014 3 day
Thomas Cowell 15943291 1008 3 day
James Caza 15166066 999 3 day
Evgeny Bachurin 16790593 994/11 3 day
Aditeya Vijaywargi 16463186 964 3 day 6
mike yang 15735782 950 3 day
Richard Kircher 14202185 938 4 day
ANTHONY PEREZ 16824308 899 3 day
Dylan Hunerberg 16677918 898 3 day
Tim Staley 12625534 864 4 day
Sri Sabari Vasan Suresh 16807463 828 4 day
Jake Rogers 15732598 816 3 day
Maximilian Bergler 16876995 803 3 day
Matheson McCumber 16190177 781/14 3 day
Arsenio Bachurin 16790750 736 3 day
Steven Nardello 16382900 729/06 3 day
Zack Zhang 16058247 728 3 day
Tristan Cary 16722331 687 3 day
Trystan Stinson 16594412 679 3 day
Reed Joeckel 16102881 614 3 day
Zachary Belmoufid 16677856 316/10 3 day
Brooks Russell 16639464 3 day
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: Arnold Denker FL State Championship
Desc: The 2019 Arnold Denker Florida State Championship taking place 8/30/2019 – 9/2/2019. It is a 6 round tournament with G/120;d5 time control, ½ point bye available for any round; max of 2; must commit prior to Rd 3 pairing. Top Florida resident gets trophy and title of Florida State Champion (Open Section is FIDE Rated, USCF rules and ratings is used for pairings and tiebreaks). Florida Chess Association Membership & USCF Membership is required for this event. FCA membership can be purchased here: https://floridachess.org/join-us EF: $99 prior to 7/21 U/1200 EF: $70. All entry fees $10 higher after 7/21, $20 higher after 8/21 Free entry fee for GM, WGM, IM, WIM ($99 deducted from any prize won) Reentry $50 by round 3 ($35 for U1200) Unrated limited to $100, except in Open ROUNDS: 4-Day Schedule: Fri. 7, Sat. 1 & 6:30, Sun 10 & 3, Mon 10 ROUNDS: 3-Day Schedule: Sat. 10 & 1 & 6:30, Sun 10 & 3, Mon 10 (First Round of 3 day Schedule will be G/60;d5 then merge with main schedule ) Additional Information contact Bryan Tillis nmbtillis@gmail.com or 334-714-0453 Hotel Information: $99 call 561-714-6017 for reservations mention chess. Room reservations cutoff Aug 26th (UPDATED*) reserve early to guarantee rate and availability.
Location: Palm Beach Gardens Marriott 4000 RCA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33407
Starts: Friday 30 Aug 2019
Ends: Monday 02 Sep 2019
Registration Ends: Friday 30 Aug 2019 8 p.m.
Rounds: 6
Organizer Email: Palm Beach Chess