Event Registrants for 25TH SPACE COAST OPEN

Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Section Schedule Byes
Frank Castillo 12724125 1997* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Lester Machado 12875286 1989* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Ryan Hamley 14930548 1983* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
John Givler 10352461 1961* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Barry W Coccomo 10032369 1945* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Dennis Dawley 10108730 1933* Class A-Under 2000 3 day 1
Luis Ares 12898117 1933* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Sivaji Hariharan 14749712 1916* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Alexander Shaffer 12396445 1913* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Erick Zhao 15346712 1906* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Michael Kaplan 10027136 1905* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Phillip Durand 15749740 1888* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Rohit Ramaswamy 14856853 1876* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
William Bowman 12817081 1872* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Rodrigo Tejedor 15124942 1869* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Paul Leggett 12481864 1820* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Bruce Walther 12658503 1806* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Gary Cote 10034841 1800* Class A-Under 2000 3 day
Metin Colak 15425300 1784* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Jim Blackwood 11423744 1729* Class A-Under 2000 3 day 3
Jared Groder 14364628 1712* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Mario Olivarez 12767993 1643* Class A-Under 2000 2 day
Bill Waite 10130361 1830* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Bill Langford 12774032 1788* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Carlos Cateriano 12904133 1788* Class B-Under 1800 2 day
Neryk Davydov 12550345 1769* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
richard decredico 12557415 1754* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Aniket Shukla 15453565 1742* Class B-Under 1800 2 day
Jossie Calderon 13553974 1680* Class B-Under 1800 2 day
Nicholas Weisberger 12753754 1679* Class B-Under 1800 2 day
Mike Ward 10067120 1668* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Daniel Smith 12684427 1625* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Michael Guan 15641237 1431* Class B-Under 1800 2 day
Debs Pedigo 12568079 1300* Class B-Under 1800 3 day
Darien Brown 16178028 1633* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Christopher Juarez 15856058 1589* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Fabian Ramos 12618158 1555* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
James Zhang 15345614 1541* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Martin Sanchez De La Cruz 16414468 1530/05 Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Richard Sienkiewicz 10042437 1515* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
SISIRA YERRAJENNU 15870376 1510* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
David Jacoby 12440658 1500* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Mickey Riddle 13490795 1485* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Tom Barkasi 12667788 1456* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Darsh Patel 15879726 1452* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Joseph E Schultz 12588253 1447* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Gary Robinson 14254321 1421* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Bob Tucker 12676773 1401* Class C-Under 1600 3 day
Monroe Steindorf 12415795 1400* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Nickolas Thompson 16395268 1259* Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Jeffrey Bruno 12399902 Class C-Under 1600 2 day
Richard Kircher 14202185 812* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Argelio Del Valle 12875285 1398* Class D-Under 1400 3 day 1
Rene Ortega 14833012 1361* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Mark Webster 12503551 1340* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Matthew Minear 12780206 1340* Class D-Under 1400 2 day
Miguel Arbesu 12833771 1335* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Charles Bell 14615560 1285* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Edwin Matos 16337993 1283/22 Class D-Under 1400 2 day
BILLY MONK 15416903 1269* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Kashyap Tanguturi 15522506 1268* Class D-Under 1400 2 day
Doug Bethoney 12639410 1264* Class D-Under 1400 2 day
Yelena Ilyina 16392844 1183* Class D-Under 1400 2 day
Greg Kelly 12529753 1128* Class D-Under 1400 3 day
Christopher Taylor 16536885 916/08 Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Robert Deem 12603567 1229* Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Tim Staley 12625534 1112* Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Larry Bridgham 14983007 1099* Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Anthony Borzillo 14830556 1002* Class E-Under 1200 3 day
John Faulkner 13950707 Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Mark Lewis 16701732 Class E-Under 1200 2 day
John Faulkner 13059782 Class E-Under 1200 3 day
Daniel Restis 16659960 Class E-Under 1200 2 day
Bara Diankha 16699877 Class E-Under 1200 3 day
John Ludwig 13721287 2459* Master-Expert 3 day
Cesar Valido 15744057 2372* Master-Expert 3 day
Charles Galofre 12770163 2316* Master-Expert 2 day
Dalton Perrine 12910086 2293* Master-Expert 2 day
Jindrich Zapletal 12576801 2288* Master-Expert 3 day
Eric Cooke 11180035 2282* Master-Expert 3 day
Pedro Hernandez-Perez 15799758 2257* Master-Expert 3 day
Martin Hansen 13449070 2212* Master-Expert 2 day
Nick Moore 13338987 2209* Master-Expert 3 day 2
Miguel Recio 13774212 2184* Master-Expert 3 day
Ravindra Wijesundera 12907364 2173* Master-Expert 3 day
Goran Marklovic 12737367 2133* Master-Expert 2 day 1
Peter Theodore Boris 14905771 2043* Master-Expert 3 day
Alexander Hart 12777113 2035* Master-Expert 3 day
Aaron Liftig 15221186 2003* Master-Expert 3 day
James Walker 11477526 2000* Master-Expert 2 day
Andrew Catlin 12442662 1994* Master-Expert 3 day 1,3

Event Summary

Name: 25TH SPACE COAST OPEN
Desc: More info is at www.spacecoastchessfoundation.org.
Location: Cocoa Beach, Florida
Starts: Friday 27 Apr 2018
Ends: Sunday 29 Apr 2018
Registration Ends: Friday 27 Apr 2018 6 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer: Space Coast Chess Foundation, Inc.