Event Registrants for GrayKnight February 2018 Scholastic

Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Section Schedule Byes School
ALEXANDER MUZAFAROV 15805836 884* Elementary Sally D. Meadows
Amelia McGlaughlin 16286335 743/19 Elementary Frederica Academy
stephen rutledge 15252985 680* Elementary St. Francis Xavier
VEER PATEL 16099850 631* Elementary Sally D Meadows
Lake Wright 16249077 549* Elementary Sally D meadows
William Connor Pope 15935897 528/25 Elementary Oglethorpe Point Elementary School
Braden Wilkes 15845827 502* Elementary SDM
Andrew Loy 15968992 492* Elementary Olgethorpe Elementary
Jude Collins 16496385 348/05 Elementary Sally D. Meadows Elementary
John Jeffrey Simmons 16534501 334/05 Elementary Frederica Academy
Kara Nuque 16469907 298/04 Elementary C.B. Greer Elementary school
Cullen Kazimir 15917377 292/15 Elementary St Simons Elementary
Amanda Wood 15250094 236* Elementary St Francis Xavier Catholic School
Landon Ethridge 16534454 223/05 Elementary CB Greer Elementary School
Evan Pelkey 15937983 113/16 Elementary Greer Elementary
Baron Pollard 16487376 102/09 Elementary Greer Elementary
santiago rodriguez 16625250 Elementary Fernandina Beach Christian Academy
Jack Dorminy Elementary Frederica Academy
Olivia Seabolt Elementary 1 Saint Simons elementary
Patrick Mitchell Elementary Saint Simons Elementary
Maggie Dorminy Elementary Frederica Academy
Genae Wilson Elementary CB Greer
Beryl Robertson 14522642 413* High School Glynn Academy
Owen Gold 15496378 1199* High School home schooled
Cameron Lombardo 14716561 1041* High School Glynn Middle School
SUKUMAR PAIDI 16098966 1030* High School Robert Toombs Christian Academy
Aidan Lewis 16511638 885/05 Middle School Georgia Connections Academy (Homeschool)
Gaige Brantley 15834922 852* Middle School Vidalia heritage academy
Calder "Jack" Hunt 15507756 758* Middle School St. Francis Xavier
Zane Buchli 14346946 665* Middle School Glynn Middle
Hayden Wright 15966204 262/18 Middle School Glynn Middle School
Rees Yanko 15933184 260* Middle School Needwood Middle School
Hayden Abbott 16487334 182/09 Middle School Saint Simons Christian School
ZEKE KING 16487272 122/09 Middle School Risley Middle School
Eli Spangler 16093865 120/13 Middle School Risley Middle School
Zander Pelkey 15937998 113/16 Middle School Needwood Middle School
Toby Cox 15121847 1104* Middle School R. C. Edwards Middle School
Delaney Dobbs 15964166 108/17 Middle School Saint Simons Christian School
Matthew Benjamin 16092767 106/08 Middle School Risley Middle School
Leo Bowles Middle School Glynn Middle School
Jack Decker 16627805 Middle School Glynn Middle School
Will Corey Middle School Needwood Middle
Advait Nair 15900267 641* Primary Liberty Pines Academy
Isaac Jayendran 16487382 624/09 Primary 5 Saint Simons Elementary School
Sophie McGlaughlin 16375746 533/15 Primary Frederica Academy
Levi Trefts 16534516 480/05 Primary St Simons Christian School
Cormac Biddle 16242451 378/17 Primary St. Simons ELEMENTARY
Logan Williams 15664858 291/23 Primary 1 CB Greer Elementary
Alexander Delamarter 16462904 286/05 Primary Saint Simons Christian School
Nathan Hall 16526715 205/05 Primary CB Greer Elementary
Matthew Zachry 16487397 200/09 Primary CB Greer
Joshua Zarate-Miguel 16487361 166/10 Primary 1,2,3,4,5 CB.GREER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Gabriel Barnes 16527510 152/05 Primary CB Greer
Madison Johnson 16487287 114/09 Primary CB Greer
Sarai Zarate-Miguel 16487340 112/10 Primary 1,2,3,4,5 CB.GREER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Katherine Small 16487328 107/06 Primary CB Greer
LeaLyn Wilkes 16430604 107/05 Primary VHS
Shanyla Alexander 16100334 103/11 Primary Gould Elementary
Henry Dorminy Primary 1 Frederica Academy
Caleb Swann Primary 1 Fedrica Academy

Event Summary

Name: GrayKnight February 2018 Scholastic
Desc: The 3rd tournament in the Brunswick/St Simons Island GA area for the 2017 - 2018 school year. 4 Sections 1 - Primary - K-3 2 - Elementary 4-5 3 - Middle School 6-8 4 - High School 9-12 Trophies Top 3 for each section Top Team each section Top Upset each section Entry Fee = $20 day of tournament. $18 if pre-registered Registration is 8:30 a.m. -- 9:30 a.m. the day of the tournament If you have pre-registered, please check in at this time. If you show up after 9:30 a.m. you may still enter the tournament but will have to sit out round 1. All players will have to be members of the USCF to play. Round Times: Swiss System. Round 1 -- 10:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Rounds 2-5 start 20 minutes after the previous round ends Award ceremony will begin as soon as possible after the last round is completed. Contact Donny Gray for any questions at donny@grayknight.net Go to www.GrayKnight.net for more tournament details
Location: Frederica Academy 200 Murray Way Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
Starts: Saturday 17 Feb 2018
Ends: Saturday 17 Feb 2018
Registration Ends: Friday 16 Feb 2018 9 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer: GrayKnight Chess Association