Event Registrants for GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-FEBRUARY 15 **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Rohan Kumar 15441096 1609 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
Andrew Zhang 16058226 1405 THE WEISS SCHOOL
John Ligotti 16782771 1292 ST VINCENT FERRER SCHOOL
Smirnov Maksym 16954773 1289 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Anthony Zhang 16058232 1259 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Kenji Blakeley 15666608 940 ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Shuncheng Liang 15909995 1102 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Keanu Vogel 15945700 1082 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Anthony Tan 16850490 1080 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
Jake Rogers 15732598 950 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Reed Joeckel 16102881 827 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Ryan Weissblum 15850394 795 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Vadim Gezha 16207513 741 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Abhiram Raj 16122328 692 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Sri Sabari Vasan Suresh 16807463 928 Downtown Miami Charter School
Aidan Rivera 17200003 894/19 HOMESCHOOLED 4
Emily Yu 17214595 844/10 HAMMOCK POINTE ELEMENTARY
Arnav Pandey 16875950 802 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 701 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
Zack Zhang 16058247 648 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Luciano Suarez-zavala 16521855 421 Jc Mitchell
Axl Gronberg 17261556 367/05 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Parvati Chakrabarti MARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Adrian Znamirovschi BEACON COVE INTERMEDIATE
Raquel Briskin 17282657 MARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Arielle Briskin 17282642 MARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Rahul Mynala 17287571 Eagle Point Elementary School
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
benjamin holcroft 16787495 515 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Kethan Gurram 16955844 324/14 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
santiago castano 16977232 137/18 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Isaac Nielsen 17245817 110/08 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Shane Kent ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Gracie Tan 17301878 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Neel Gurram 16664342 455 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Aidan Holcroft 16787480 441 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Jacob Brodsky 16096357 440 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Landon Camel 16625767 321 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Noam Goldstone 16828193 239 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ayaan Kamal 16925390 225/22 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Courtenay Sobrien 16142301 191 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Jacob Kent ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-FEBRUARY 15
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: West Palm Beach, Florida
Starts: Saturday 15 Feb 2020
Ends: Saturday 15 Feb 2020
Registration Ends: Friday 14 Feb 2020 10 p.m.
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club