Event Registrants for SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - DECEMBER 7 **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Logan Borghi 16597077 1755 ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERVATORY
Aidan Pevida 16461744 1688 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Abror Kurbanov 15737464 1632 Sheridan technical high school
Maxwell Yang 16416795 1608 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Sastha Rajamanikandan 15310314 1484 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Yan Garbovsky 15922314 1291 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
SHUNCHENG LIANG 15909995 1089 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Esteban Morales 16601321 1067 ARCHIMEDEAN UPPER CONSERVATORY
Savio Marques 16793477 1063 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Luke Swisstack 14734038 895 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Patrick Brown 17112392 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-SUNRISE
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
John Ligotti 16782771 1148 ST VINCENT FERRER SCHOOL
Jake Rogers 15732598 935 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Isabella Rivera 16505813 911 DORAL ACADEMY
Eli Antolinez 15593747 859 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Vadim Gezha 16207513 815 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Manav Saigal 15549168 800 RANSOM EVERGLADES
Sean Cronenbold 15634308 743 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
Ishaan Venkatesh 16995987 650 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER ELEMENTARY WEST
Andrew Borgen 16791533 579 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Ayden Alvarez 15589233 532 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joseph Kanjiramkuzhey 16397051 449 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Michael Goff 16886698 427/19 RANSOM EVERGLADES
Andres Hoyos 17173148 398/05 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Dane Cohen 16613758 246/22 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Diego Alfonso Perez 15600400 199 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Kerrick Wiggins PARKWAY MIDDLE
Vincent Crocker 17203375 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Jeff Kahura 16048194 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Jamir Coradin PARKWAY MIDDLE
Jaiden Polocz 17216366 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Marcel Narino 17178392 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
TIMOTHY IRVIN FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Christopher Kean PARKWAY MIDDLE
Hunter Bosworth 17224125 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
GABRIEL RESNICK 17210194 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Logan Bosworth 17224131 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Dean O'Connor PARKWAY MIDDLE
Jordyn Smith FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Jeremiah Sylvain PARKWAY MIDDLE
Kevin Xiao PARKWAY MIDDLE
Jasón Armendariz FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Vladimir Diaz 17212081 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-SUNRISE
Tariq Todman PARKWAY MIDDLE
Brandon Medina 17225690 JOSE MARTI MAST ACADEMY
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
John Wallace 16261204 911 BANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Dhava Rajamanikandan 15601294 843 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Andras Breznyan 15476636 785 PARKWAY MIDDLE
arisa alvarez 15975977 231 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Sarah Hirschkowitz 16710411 118/24 BENT TREE ELEMENTARY
Patricia LAWRENCE 17196231 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Aidan Rivera 17200003 HOMESCHOOLED
Fabrice Belizaire FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joe Kahura 16048188 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Jackson Argentina 17211642 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Moziah Moniedafe PARKWAY MIDDLE
Kaaleb Efe korkmaz FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Ava Rosso FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Tristan Cary 16722331 835 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Riyaan Datta 16915387 716 PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
Alejandro Andres Perez 16928378 344/08 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Jayden Rosso 16915104 314/04 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Kiyoung Cannon 16241656 117/14 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Zoey Kobrin 17211657 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Liam Andreu-Trillo 17225045 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
CONNOR ARENAS 17211511 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Diya Paramaguru FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joel Barrera 17223960 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Junting Zhou FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
KAILANI ARENAS 17211526 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Brooke Kelly 17143258 Homeschooled
David Kobrin 17223651 West Hollywood Elementary
Manaal Omer Syed 17212211 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Kihana Cannon FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - DECEMBER 7
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: Cooper City, Florida
Starts: Saturday 07 Dec 2019
Ends: Saturday 07 Dec 2019
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club