Event Registrants for 26TH SPACE COAST OPEN **

--- Master-Expert Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
GM GM Julio Becerra 12778049 2592 3 day
IM Yunier Leyva Rivera 16407278 2481 3 day
John Ludwig 13721287 2450 3 day
Scott Ramer 12664216 2347 3 day
Pedro Hernandez Perez 15799758 2261 3 day
Todd Bryant 12799717 2216 3 day
Jose Hernandez 16297005 2169 3 day
ERICK ZHAO 15346712 2096 3 day
Michael Carey 10120560 2093 3 day
Alex Sinnott 13513605 2070 3 day 1
Yakov Burtov 12544107 2030 3 day
Michael Damey 11509673 2000 3 day
Jared Groder 14364628 1819 2 day 3
--- Class A-Under 2000 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Carlos Rivas 15808705 1945 3 day
William Bowman 12817081 1934 3 day 4
Robert Wagner 12452956 1909 3 day
Anthony Norris 12758884 1906 3 day
MICHAEL THOMAS 12809957 1900 3 day
Alan Wang 14103546 1900 2 day
John Givler 10352461 1884 3 day
Frank Castillo 12724125 1872 2 day
Barry Coccomo 10032369 1870 3 day
Todd Durham 12357540 1862 3 day
Brendan Heneghan 12508367 1832 3 day
Gary Cote 10034841 1822 3 day
Vikram Rajmohan 15521827 1822 2 day
SureshKumar Rajamani 14871583 1820 3 day
Manuel Antonio Perez Dominguez 16953318 2 day
--- Class B-Under 1800 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Paul Leggett 12481864 1756 3 day
THOMAS SMITH 10004691 1700 3 day
Nicholas Weisberger 12753754 1673 2 day
sisira yerrajennu 15870376 1640 2 day
Daniel Smith 12684427 1623 3 day
Jose M Pagunsan 12933979 1616/12 3 day
Nate Ziegler 15967852 1601 3 day
Mike Ward 10067120 1555 3 day
James Zhang 15345614 1525 2 day
Eduardo Vinent 12515845 1498 3 day 1
Brian Bird 15768143 1231 2 day
--- Class C-Under 1600 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Joseph P Diskin 12682191 1587 3 day
Craig Smith 12463577 1558 3 day
Mickey Riddle 13490795 1485 2 day
Mircea Samoila 12937957 1483 2 day
Monroe Steindorf 12415795 1437 3 day
Alan Davis 12487682 1426/21 3 day
Tim Bowler 14773273 1402 3 day
Daniel Valdes 12457590 1400 3 day
Perry Barr 15193354 1356 3 day
Maxwell Yang 16416795 1292 2 day
--- Class D-Under 1400 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Doug Bethoney 12639410 1385 2 day
Miguel Arbesu 12833771 1323 3 day
Frank Abbate 12525222 1319/23 3 day
Charles Bell 14615560 1294 2 day
Luciano Assuncao 16828213 1215/06 2 day
William Leinthall 12644018 1204 2 day
Jeff Kology 12521872 1017 3 day
Eric Dirga 12678147 1012 3 day
--- Class E-Under 1200 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Larry Bridgham 14983007 1098 3 day
Soham Shirode 16757830 1063 2 day
Larry Mercer 12454984 1013 3 day
Tim Staley 12625534 985 3 day
yiwen Lu 16088048 980 2 day 1
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 26TH SPACE COAST OPEN
Desc: More info is at www.spacecoastchessfoundation.org.
Location: Cocoa Beach, Florida
Starts: Friday 26 Apr 2019
Ends: Sunday 28 Apr 2019
Registration Ends: Friday 26 Apr 2019 6 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: Space Coast Chess Foundation, Inc.