Event Registrants for Florida State Scholastic Championship (K-12) **

--- K-12 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
RAGHAV VENKAT 14668233 2300 Suncoast Community High School
andy yang 15215340 2064 home school
Samvel Antonyan 16820807 2007 Buchholz High School
Rohit Ramaswamy 14856853 1975 Hillsborough High
Alan Wang 14103546 1962 Buchholz high school
elliot starkman 14024483 1945 american heritage, plantation
Justin Kleidermacher 14207464 1899 Miami Beach Senior High
Quinton Tanksley 16600113 1784 Dillard High School
Conner Sastre 14840505 1774 Miami Country Day School
Joseph Aming 14935420 1764 Miami Country Day School
Quan Tanksley 16600140 1736 Dillard High School
Zoe Zelner 14381821 1705 Lake Brantley High School
Ethan Tal 15462725 1651 HOMESCHOOLED
Rohan Kumar 15441096 1609 American Heritage School
Steven Gagov 14968085 1372 Saint Petersburg Hight School
Andrew Breeden 17003364 1345/14 Homeschool
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1303 Homeschool
Chance Mauceri 16249145 1270 Spoto High school
Ari Herman 15799461 1228 Suncoast High School
Devin Scanlon 15942297 1192 Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens
Dylan Hunerberg 16677918 1161 Franklin academy
Darsheel Panchal 15810548 1107 Benito
Filippo Sbroggio 14366542 1044 Miami Country Day School
Jack Lombardo 16589008 1009/24 Miami Country Day School
Jack Lombardo 16589008 1009/24 Miami Country Day School
Anthony Gilas 15968201 976 The Masters Academy-Oviedo
--- K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Alperen Kanli 17000447 1960/23 Chain of Lakes Middle school
Antony Gospodinov 14968016 1942 Thurgood Marshall Middle School
Dylan yu 15800955 1763 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Sisira Yerrajennu 15870376 1745 Walker Middle Magnet
Tyler von Lindenberg 15944424 1653 Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens
Saketh Vudutala 15964537 1607 Williams Middle Magnet IB School
Neel Sahai 15676736 1582 Windermere Prep
Benjamin Cury 15798975 1569 Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens
Nicholas Hillberg 15940965 1554 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Aaryman Vijaywargi 16443658 1423 Walker Middle School
Varshini Venkat 15278025 1395 Bak Middle School of Arts
Akshaj Srivastava 15786808 1348 Walker Middle Magnet
Owen Parks-Church 15268150 1335 Lincoln Middle School
Christian Gieseking 16436192 1287 Franklin Academy Palm Beach Gardens
Keyes Rodriguez 16494792 1211 Maitland Middle School
ANTHONY PEREZ 16824308 1109 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Nicolas Yap 17254853 594/05 Glenridge Middle School
--- K-5 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Nate Ziegler 15967852 1789 Joseph Williams Elementary
Advait Nair 15900267 1724 Liberty Pines Academy
Rion Okuno 16978387 1530 Manatee bay elementary
Brian Bird 15768143 1488 oak hall school gainesville florida
Tristan Elvers 16402658 1355 Stone Lakes Elementary
Cole Barkett 16661473 1195 Audubon Park School K-8
Andrew Li 16710007 1153 Pride Elementary School
Saharsh Pothu 16225787 1014 Joseph Williams Elementary
Prajit Manivannan 16776803 944 Stowers Elementary
Andrew Winter 16943767 942 The Bolles School
Aditeya Vijaywargi 16463186 857 Westchase Elementary
Isabel Levy 17121950 732/21 Blankner
Chris Misquith 17053126 668/15 Deer Park Elementary, Tampa
Rahul Mynala 17287571 Eagle Point Elementary School
--- K-3 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Murad Mammadov 17000453 1278/18 Metrowest Elementary School
Anay Gupta 16619440 1210 Joseph Williams Elementary
Jack Judy 16123694 1195 Joseph Williams Elementary
Ayush Roy 16710940 1163 Deer Park Elementary School
Platon Kaidash 16638737 1082 EMBASSY CREEK ELEMENTARY
Analaya Muneepeerakul 16128815 1043 Home
Shaoyan Chen 16873487 964/25 Sunrise Elementary School
ARSENIO BACHURIN 16790750 821 Norman S.Edelcup Sunny Isles Beach
Garrick Wu 16352440 795 Joseph Williams Elementary
reegan anilraj 16874653 727 duval charter southside
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 701 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
Noah Yap 17254868 470/05 Baldwin Park Elementary
Jupiter Kirk 16875902 380 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Caleb Zhao 17115255 163/22 Maitland Montessori School
--- K-12 Under 1200 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Mencio Chez 16271347 1198 Everglades Highschool
Alison Solik 16331945 1168 Boone High
Luke Swisstack 14734038 1059 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Caroline Jiang 15799351 1055 Miami Country Day School
Jonathan Gomez 16462471 980 Belen Jesuit Preperatory School
Dhillon Murphy 16795783 778/12 Miami Country Day School
Audrey Mo He 17169011 704/14 Miami Country Day School
Ameya Beohar 15092546 416 Miami Country Day School
Isaac Brown 17296663 Miami Country Day School
--- K-8 Under 1000 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jonathan Solik 16331930 890 Blankner K-8
Roza Zelner 14890315 827 Pace Brantley
Isaac Son 16015612 819 Joseph Williams Elementary School
Edward Li 15575982 772 Lawton Chiles Elementary School
Lorenzo Pulmano 16466364 729 Glades Middle School
Avery Villasuso 16853395 686 Belen Jesuit Prepatory
Edgar Batista 16946987 679 Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Joshua Breeden 17079711 653/09 Homeschool
Vandana Guru 17117932 482/12 Switzerland Point Middle School
Malik Volmy 16598326 414 Horace Mann Middle School
Milton Reid 17311613 Bair Middle School
--- K-1 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Allen Li 17139582 698/24 Kimball Wiles Elementary School
Grace Yang 17122026 609 Kimball Wiles Elementary School, Gainesville, FL
Yegorii Galchun 17075367 565/22 Wider Horizon School
erica Zhao 17156172 544 oak hall
Benjamin holcroft 16787495 515 The Greene School
Advaith Kandam 16973360 504 Durbin Creek Elementary
Jack Bryant 17051245 372 Deer Park Elementary School
Jackson Blouet 17090260 326 Keene's Crossing Elementary
Kethan Gurram 16955844 324/14 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Isaac Nielsen 17245817 110/08 Elbridge Gale Elementary School
Miles Mellett Miami Shores Elementary School
Nihal Vajja 17141011 Mary E. Bryant Elementary
--- K-5 Under 700 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ezra Sawicki 16775842 604 Joseph Williams Elementary
Noah Anderson 16847035 565 The Greene School
Igor Galchun 17075373 404/20 Challenger K8
Tanya Srivastava 16349603 229/15 Colleen Bevis Elementary school
Sebastian Carvalho 17255690 229/05 Baldwin Park Elementary School
Meghna Guru 17117926 203/11 Timberlin Creek Elementary School
Dallas Volmy 16952253 198/20 Miami Shores Elementary School
Miles Cox 17143588 101/04 Lowry Elementary
--- K-3 Under 600 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Elijah Volmy 16598270 557 Miami Shores Elementary School
Skye Palma-Crane 17133341 458/05 Miami Shores Elementary School
Neel Gurram 16664342 455 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Aidan Holcroft 16787480 441 The Greene School
Ming Tang 17227393 430/08 The Greene School
Ashton Lubin 16563555 231/24 Miami Shores Elementary School
Ayaan Kamal 16925390 225/22 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Aadarsh Sundarapandian 16828605 181 Jacksonville Country Day School
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: Florida State Scholastic Championship (K-12)
Desc: 9 SECTIONS. FORMAT: 5 ROUNDS. 1ST ROUND SATURDAY AT 9:15. ROUNDS 1-3 GAME 60 d5, 4TH ROUND SUNDAY AT 9:15. ALL SECTIONS BUT K-1 ROUNDS 4 & 5 GAME 90 d5, K-1 ROUNDS 4 & 5 GAME 60 d5. LATER ROUNDS WILL START ASAP EACH DAY WITH A 60 MIN. BREAK BETWEEN ROUNDS 1 & 2 AND A 45 MIN. BREAK BETWEEN ROUNDS 4 & 5. AWARDS CEREMONY ALL SECTIONS BUT K-1 APPROX. 4:35 ON SUNDAY, K-1 APPROX. 2:35 ON SUNDAY. ************************************************************************************* PRIZES: TROPHIES FOR TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS & TOP 5 SCHOOLS IN EACH CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS & TOP 3 TEAMS IN EACH UNDER SECTION TEAMS MUST CONSIST OF AT LEAST 2 PLAYERS (TOP 4 SCORES COUNT).
Location: WYNDHAM ORLANDO RESORT 8001 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Starts: Friday 06 Mar 2020
Ends: Sunday 08 Mar 2020
Registration Ends: Thursday 05 Mar 2020 midnight
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: Florida Chess Association, Inc.