Event Registrants for Arnold Denker FL State Championship **

--- Open Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Adithya Bala 12932453 2389 3 day
Raghav Venkat 14668233 2250 2 day
Theo Slade 14904076 2248 3 day
PEDRO HERNANDEZ - PEREZ 15799758 2240 3 day
Carlos Andretta 12836219 2237 2 day
Eric Cooke 11180035 2205 3 day
Cristian Quiroz Torrejon 16777943 2082/20 3 day
Andrew Gar Catlin 12442662 2046 3 day 1
Nicolas De la Colina 14936616 2043 3 day
Michael Dembrow 12800773 2018 3 day
Daaim Shabazz 11487408 2009 3 day 1
Brejesh Chakrabarti 16167206 1940 2 day 3
Aniket Shukla 15453565 1921 2 day 3
Jayden Lang 15236661 1894 3 day
Gary Cote 10034841 1800 3 day
SureshKumar Rajamani 14871583 1796 3 day 1
Leon Cheng 16137542 1795 3 day 1
Nate Ziegler 15967852 1789 3 day
Bryan Romero 16374868 1199 3 day
Dameer Gay 16772444 1149 3 day
Cortayveous Moore 16724150 1007 3 day
Tracy Calloway 16267513 892 3 day
--- U2000 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
William Bowman 12817081 1991 3 day
David Sichel 12578768 1975 3 day
Alexander Shaffer 12396445 1914 3 day
Michael Guan 15641237 1889 2 day
Neryk Davydov 12550345 1820 3 day
Jeffrey Cobb 11056547 1800 2 day
Sisira Yerrajennu 15870376 1735 2 day
Tyler vonlindenberg 15944424 1733 3 day
Rushik Sakamuri 15186844 1729 2 day
Caleb Harris 16534522 968/11 3 day
Jayden Canty 16373300 910/23 3 day
Christopher Moliere 17083723 625/08 3 day
Michael Brown 17108092 3 day
--- U1800 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Jacorey Bynum 16600045 1770 2 day
Ahan Mishra 14935414 1731 3 day 5
john lebon 12752895 1719 3 day
Aron Cheng 16073381 1702 3 day 1
William Langford 12774032 1677 3 day
Paul Leggett 12481864 1666 3 day
Michael Field 16078194 1652 2 day
Nicholas Di Mille 15799303 1639 3 day
Jason Gellert 12526582 1626 3 day 5
Alice Wu 16089722 1622 3 day
Akshat Suresh 16531207 1621 3 day
sritej sattaru 16084553 1620 2 day
Jordan Applebaum 15867792 1599 2 day
Kamalesh Kumar Sureshkumar 14913750 1535 3 day 1
Advait Nair 15900267 1525 2 day
Kashyap Tanguturi 15522506 1511 3 day
--- U1600 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Quan tanksley 16600140 1507 2 day
edwin matos 16337993 1480 2 day
Benjamin Cury 15798975 1475 3 day
Richard Brent 14417466 1462 3 day
Nicholas Hillberg 15940965 1458 3 day
Thomas Barkasi 12667788 1456 3 day 4
Brett Strong 12418000 1433 3 day
Robert Cafaro 12400312 1424 2 day
DANIEL VALDES 12457590 1400 3 day
Andrew Zhang 16058226 1371 2 day
Anthony Zhang 16058232 1245 2 day
--- U1400 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Alan Davis 12487682 1358/25 3 day
Jackson Gallegos 15799517 1337 3 day
Varshini Venkat 15278025 1333 2 day 5
Lawrence Goodall 12940151 1296 3 day
Yelena Ilyina 16392844 1294 2 day
Sagi Abiri 16360461 1247 3 day
Christian Gieseking 16436192 1102 3 day
Brayden Cheetham 16656226 1094 3 day
Leo Donnersmarck 14791567 995 3 day
--- U1200 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1172 3 day
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1172 3 day
Vasilii Filosofov 16736373 1104 2 day
Jeremy Heberer 16281873 1041 2 day
Thomas Cowell 15943291 1008 3 day 1
Devin Scanlon 15942297 995 3 day
Nathan Choppara 15920276 935 3 day 1
Tim Staley 12625534 879 3 day
Shreya Veeravalli 16082981 852 2 day
Alexis Donnersmarck 17075200 849/17 3 day
Dylan Hunerberg 16677918 846 3 day
Sri Sabari Vasan Suresh 16807463 828 3 day
Bhagyesh Jethwani 16454691 824 2 day
Maximilian Bergler 16876995 803 2 day
Tristan Cary 16722331 802 2 day
Keanu Vogel 15945700 791 3 day
Zack Zhang 16058247 777 2 day
Reed Joeckel 16102881 614 2 day
Zachary Belmoufid 16677856 316/10 2 day
Dower Drummond 17102442 3 day
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: Arnold Denker FL State Championship
Desc: The 2019 Arnold Denker Florida State Championship (USCF & FCA membership *REQUIRED* for state residents). USCF membership can be purchased here: https://secure2.uschess.org/webstore/member.php FCA membership can be purchased here: https://floridachess.org/join-us EF: $99 prior to 9/13 U/1200 EF: $70. All entry fees $10 higher after 9/13, $20 higher after 9/27 Free entry fee for GM, WGM, IM, WIM ($99 deducted from any prize won) Reentry $50 by round 3 ($35 for U1200) Unrated limited to $100, except in Open It is a 5 round tournament with G/120;d5 time control, ½ point bye available for any round; max of 1; must commit prior to Rd 2 pairing. Top Florida resident gets trophy and title of Florida State Champion (Open Section is FIDE Rated, USCF rules and ratings is used for pairings and tiebreaks). ROUNDS: 3-Day Schedule: Fri. 7, Sat. 1:30 & 7:00, Sun 10:30 & 3:30 ROUNDS: 2-Day Schedule: Sat. 10:30 & 1:30 & 7:00, Sun 10:30 & 3:30 (First Round of 2 day Schedule will be G/60;d5 then merge with main schedule ) Additional Information contact Bryan Tillis nmbtillis@gmail.com Hotel Information: $99 call 561-630-1305 Deborah Richardson for reservations: mention chess. Or this link: https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1567793188807&key=GRP&app=resvlink Reserve early to guarantee rate and availability.
Location: Palm Beach Gardens Marriott 4000 RCA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33407
Starts: Friday 04 Oct 2019
Ends: Sunday 06 Oct 2019
Registration Ends: Thursday 03 Oct 2019 8 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: Palm Beach Chess