Event Registrants for FRANKLIN ACADEMY GRAND PRIX - MAY 18 **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Sastha Rajamanikandan 15310314 1520 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Giuliano Chizzolini 14399391 1508 STONEMAN DOUGLAS HIGH
Quinton Tanksley 16600113 1503 DILLARD HIGH
Quan Tanksley 16600140 1334 DILLARD HIGH
Yan Garbovsky 15922314 1282 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Shuncheng Liang 15909995 1212 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Christian Gieseking 16436192 976 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Kenji Blakeley 15666608 918 ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
brayden cheetham 16656226 868 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Tyler Belgrave 17062548 IMAGINE CHANCELLOR-BOYNTON BEACH
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Arthur Hernandez-Visbal 15823812 1100 Holy Family Catholic School
Ryan Weissblum 15850394 850 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Anthony Tan 16850490 774 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
Jake Rogers 15732598 768 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Devin Scanlon 15942297 667 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
John Ligotti 16782771 657/05 ST VINCENT FERRER SCHOOL
Benjamin Leverrier 16525796 586 IMAGINE CHANCELLOR-BOYNTON BEACH
Zachary Belmoufid 16677856 263/05 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Shane McGuire 17057768 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Rion Okuno 16978387 905/05 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Keanu Vogel 15945700 875 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Dhava Rajamanikandan 15601294 841 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Johnny Wallace 16261204 750 BANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Sophie Tan 16850484 743 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
Eli Antolinez 15593747 729 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Oliver Su 16091152 629 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Andrey Vasilyev 16009960 516/19 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Mia Zelhof 15634095 513 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
alec SCHWARTZ 16862005 413/10 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Blake Loflin 16843204 343 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Seth Greenblatt 16866674 220/08 EMBASSY CREEK ELEMENTARY
Rhyse Velasquez 16899873 125/08 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Joseph Berestizhevsky HOMESCHOOLED
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jason Weissblum 16379975 782 BANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Ishaan Venkatesh 16995987 682/05 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER ELEMENTARY WEST
Sebastian Ossaba 16549270 539 MANATEE ELEMENTARY
Jacob Brodsky 16096357 449 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Brandon Greene 16846980 448/22 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Zeke Greenblatt 16866680 248/10 EMBASSY CREEK ELEMENTARY
Colin Loflin 16843210 109/23 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Arya Bhardwaj 16919710 107/07 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Ethan Scanlon 16138587 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Serena Yue 17035910 GATOR RUN ELEMENTARY
ZiQian Yu 17059153 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 714/25 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
Michael Brask 16720726 635 THE GREENE SCHOOL
aidan holcroft 16787480 611 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ethan Guo 16762034 521 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
John Davie 16875938 434/25 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Aubrey Shoaf-Levasseur 16828852 324 THE GREENE SCHOOL
ben holcroft 16787495 317 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ayaan Kamal 16925390 290/13 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Noam Goldstone 16828193 280 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Parker Prince 16955838 115/14 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
BHAVANI RAJ 16842457 101/04 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Nathan Chen 17041940 Montessori Three Village
Victor Znamirovschi 16847014 THE GREENE SCHOOL
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: FRANKLIN ACADEMY GRAND PRIX - MAY 18
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: Boynton Beach, Florida
Starts: Saturday 18 May 2019
Ends: Saturday 18 May 2019
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club