Event Registrants for GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-DECEMBER 21 **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Christian Gieseking 16436192 1294 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Yan Garbovsky 15922314 1291 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Shreyas Sama 15719384 1281 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
Devin Scanlon 15942297 1199 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Shuncheng Liang 15909995 1089 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Kenji Blakeley 15666608 1003 ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
Aarav Bejjinki 15487464 967 AMERICAN HERITAGE-DELRAY BEACH
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Keanu Vogel 15945700 951 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Jake Rogers 15732598 935 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Ryan Weissblum 15850394 825 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Vadim Gezha 16207513 815 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Katie Chaffee 16041817 786 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Atulya Tammareddy 16765123 681 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PEMBROKE PINES LOWER SCHOOL
Ishaan Venkatesh 16995987 650 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER ELEMENTARY WEST
Reed Joeckel 16102881 537 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Jeffery Yu 17243990 OMNI MIDDLE
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jason Weissblum 16379975 866 BANYAN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Maximilian Bergler 16876995 829 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
Nelson Shi 16965615 662 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Adrian Znamirovschi 16592415 619 BEACON COVE INTERMEDIATE
Abhiram Raj 16122328 553 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Arnav Pandey 16875950 422/25 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Luciano Suarez-Zavala 16521855 123/16 JC Mitchell
Aidan Rivera 17200003 HOMESCHOOLED
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Tanush Varak 16487417 625 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Jacob Kent 16487506 608 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Neel Gurram 16664342 450/24 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
aidan Holcroft 16787480 440 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Landon Camel 16625767 371 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Janaki Raj 16286005 356 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Victor Znamirovschi 16847014 355 LIGHTHOUSE ELEMENTARY
Aarush Varak 16487438 282 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Jupiter Kirk 16875902 241 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Emily Yu 17214595 Hamock pointe
Arish Qaiser 17206306 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Alana schwartz THE GREENE SCHOOL
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ben Holcroft 16787495 498 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Kethan Gurram 16955844 326/09 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Bhavani Raj 16842457 231/09 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Owen Shi 17211003 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Kiley Gamelin 17225381 SUNSET PALMS ELEMENTARY
Isaac Nielsen ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Shane Kent ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-DECEMBER 21
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: West Palm Beach, Florida
Starts: Saturday 21 Dec 2019
Ends: Saturday 21 Dec 2019
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club