Event Registrants for GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-OCTOBER 29 *

--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Michael Livson 30137025 1225 GUIDEPOST MONTESSORI
Timothy Efimov 17081800 1207 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Anthony Tan 16850490 1176 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Veronica Donepudi 16598698 1111 WESTGLADES MIDDLE
Viraj Epuri 30321508 976 APPLE TREE MONTESSORI
Noah Brasington 30592345 906/07 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Cairo Glenn 17132531 852 EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY
Oskar Karpenko 16342416 823 HOLLYWOOD ACADEMY OF ARTS & SCIENCES
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 783 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
ISHAAN GUPTA 30695464 779/06 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Noah Goldfarb 30541419 689/10 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Sebastian Ossaba 16549270 669 CHRISTA MCAULIFFE MIDDLE
Adrian Znamirovschi 16592415 574 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Shriyans Yarlagadda 30384340 540/19 SOMERSET ACADEMY
Andres Maldonado Rico 30489029 486/15 INDIAN RIDGE MIDDLE
Brandon Greene 16846980 421 GREENE SCHOOL
Jacob Brodsky 16096357 379 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Evan Zirkelbach 30472985 334/22 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Matthias Tournier 30398655 324/05 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Benji Griswold 30472950 272/17 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Victor Znamirovschi 16847014 225 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
JANAKI RAJ 16286005 153 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Maurya Vala 30739021 CORAL SPRINGS MIDDLE
--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Joshua Sun 16494180 1143 HOMESCHOOLED1
Emily yu 17214595 1028 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Vladimir Diaz 17212081 970 FRANKLIN ACADEMY PEMBROKE PINES K-12
Jake Rogers 15732598 957 WEST BOCA COMMUNITY HIGH
Joshua gurman 17055762 632 SPANISH RIVER HIGH
Khang Nguyen 16795453 563 ATLANTIC COMMUNITY HIGH
ABHIRAM RAJ 16122328 507 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Robert Abramovich 30587270 399/05 Glades Day
Dylan Escandell 30793099 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER HIGH
Alan Schwartz 30746359 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER HIGH
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Alexi Kruzhkov 30147440 1092 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Mark Rysin 16875038 909 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Ruthik Prathipati 30020628 699 TIMBER TRACE ELEMENTARY
MING TANG 17227393 698 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Gracie Tan 17301878 656 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
Michael BRASK 16720726 633 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Max Ulmer 30341996 581 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Cameron Greene 17261892 512 GREENE SCHOOL
Zhassurbek Avazkhanov 30529060 485/17 COLONIAL ELEMENTARY
Preston Curran 30467825 467/25 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Vishnu Srivaths 30332241 395/20 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Jasper Mackay 30387236 391/23 KING'S ACADEMY
Abhinav Muthukumar 30675135 379/04 EAGLE POINT ELEMENTARY
Sebastian Natanek 30526894 364/15 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Bhavani RAJ 16842457 348 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Lakshay Kanagaraj 30446361 208/13 RENAISSANCE ELEMENTARY CHARTER
Harley Mackay 30424579 172/18 KING'S ACADEMY
Alejandro Sanchez-Hoyos 17312088 102/10 HERON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
Ioni Alushani 30741073 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY
Achyuth Madhu 30741048 Morikami park
Jackson Scheier THE GREENE SCHOOL
Xavior Chen EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Ronith Mothe 30713644 HERON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
Gianluca Puce 30741065 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY
Chase Austin WESTMINSTER ACADEMY
Alexander Boctor 30741096 Westminster Academy
David Goon 30728787 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Nathan Sandbrand 30772355 PARK TRAILS ELEMENTARY
dhanush shankar 30471209 RIVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Tristan Van Tine 30741227 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY
Samuel Harms 30740996 WESTMINSTER ACADEMY
IAN BECKARD ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Tiger Rodriguez Homeschooled
Adam Zimmelman ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Teddy Soylemez 30398610 729 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Barron Koning 30397139 597/15 GLADES DAY SCHOOL
Alexander Gill 30653362 549/14 Homeschool
Rowan Slifer 30390144 426 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ty Parker 30460856 364 THE GREENE SCHOOL
akhil dayanandh 30446337 317 DORAL ACADEMY
Shaurya Unnam 30248265 221/12 SUNSET PALMS ELEMENTARY
Jayden Lin 30561879 152/05 MANATEE ELEMENTARY
Charles Kalisman 30561862 147/08 PALM BEACH DAY ACADEMY
ANika Kummetha 30341598 114/14 WESTERN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
Owen Zhen 17255903 110/08 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Sebastian Abramovich 30737754 Glades Day
Bennie Tzfanya DONNA KLEIN JEWISH ACADEMY
Jacob Oremland 30789167 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Hendrix Smith THE GREENE SCHOOL
David Ruiz THE GREENE SCHOOL
Chris Tsoukias 30790332 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Mikey Goon 30728865 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Leon Rodriguez Homeschooled
Andrew Moody 30790358 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Hasya Reddy Maram 30753953 SUNSET PALMS ELEMENTARY
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Parker Curran 30398645 144 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Judah Tzfanya DONNA KLEIN JEWISH ACADEMY
braxton blouin THE GREENE SCHOOL
Juliet Roush 30719320 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Myra Kumar 30756714 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Chance (Bye 1) Cai 30719387 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Legend Smith THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ava McDermott THE GREENE SCHOOL
Giorgio Reville ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Lila Schoenfeld THE GREENE SCHOOL
Oliver Paganuzzi THE GREENE SCHOOL
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-OCTOBER 29
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: West Palm Beach, Florida
Starts: Saturday 29 Oct 2022
Ends: Saturday 29 Oct 2022
Registration Ends: Friday 28 Oct 2022 9 p.m.
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club