Event Registrants for 1ST GULF COAST AFTER SUMMER OPEN **

--- PREMIER Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
CM Antonio Arencibia 15069011 2291 2 day
RAGHAV VENKAT 14668233 2187 2 day
Tony Burrus 15226293 2080 3 day
Theodore Slade 14904076 2077 3 day
erick zhao 15346712 2071 2 day
Alex Hallenbeck 12913810 2036 3 day 1
andy yang 15215340 1981 2 day
Alexander Shaffer 12396445 1900 3 day
--- U2100 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Alexander Rutten 16028651 2075 2 day
Mike Lucente 11149901 2026 2 day
Sam Sokhanvari 12627498 2021 2 day
Sagan Hartley 14230586 1991 2 day 5
Michael Thomas 12809957 1964 2 day
Nicolas De la Colina 14936616 1933 3 day
Luis Ares 12898117 1924 3 day
ELLIOT STARKMAN 14024483 1917 3 day
Aniket Shukla 15453565 1908 2 day
William Bowman 12817081 1843 2 day
Zoe Zelner 14381821 1842 2 day
Neryo Davydov 12550345 1825 3 day
Metin Colak 15425300 1777 2 day
Jayden Lang 15236661 1765 2 day
Jared Groder 14364628 1738 2 day
--- U1800 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Glenn W Lee 10232473 1790 3 day
Adam Roark 12597526 1780 3 day
Alex Goliger 14855520 1762 2 day
Nicholas Weisberger 12753754 1740 2 day
Thomas Smith 10004691 1726 2 day
Ioannis Gountas 12547777 1720 3 day
Jose De la Colina 15217257 1679 3 day
Clark Brown 14238164 1662 3 day 5
Glenn Flodstrom 11228411 1600 3 day
Martin Sanchez De La Cruz 16414468 1597/25 2 day
Jordan Applebaum 15867792 1581 2 day
Mike Ward 10067120 1577 3 day 3
Eduardo Vinent 12515845 1550 3 day 1
Kenneth Wendling 12627791 1548 3 day
Kashyap Tanguturi 15522506 1528 2 day
Darsh Patel 15879726 1518 2 day
Alice Wu 16089722 1501 2 day
Joseph Perkins 11334946 1500 3 day 2,4
Michael Guan 15641237 1470 2 day
Darien Brown 16178028 1455 2 day
Nicholas Lewis 15477295 1345 3 day
Jianlin Chen 16103450 1343 2 day
--- U1500 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Wade Keller 12812074 1484 3 day
Matthew Minear 12780206 1480 2 day
LEE DE WITT 10307244 1463 3 day
Lawrence Cerrato 12532664 1458 3 day
Leighton Biggs 15781122 1457/06 3 day
Tom Barkasi 12667788 1437 3 day
Doug Bethoney 12639410 1424 2 day
Sastha Rajamanikandan 15310314 1412 2 day
allen messenger 12777129 1409 2 day
Daniel Hersey 12525972 1400 3 day
Christopher Page 15445241 1383 2 day
David Gallentine 12773970 1344/06 2 day
VARSHINI VENKAT 15278025 1315 2 day
Harvey Reed 12524765 1305 3 day
Luca Gurgenidze 16535353 1297 2 day
Dennis Colak 15620095 1273 2 day
Nelson Frioni 15163600 1254 2 day
Jack Zhou 16522513 1238 2 day
Tim Staley 12625534 1132 3 day
Jared Ballard 16655360 1103/05 2 day
Zachary Heath 16259650 2 day
--- U1100 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Benjamin Joseph Espinoza 16369298 1083 2 day
Ivan Goponenko 15771188 945 2 day
Rurik Leontiev 16428034 875/25 3 day 4
mike yang 15735782 854 2 day
Natalia Cereceda 16335782 838 2 day
Dhava Rajamanikandan 15601294 805 2 day
Jei Hersey 15768933 687 3 day
roza zelner 14890315 640 2 day
Brenden Aaron Espinoza 16369303 614/24 2 day
Sonia Patel 15485300 482 2 day 3,5
Sarah Patel 15485315 418 2 day 3,5
Tyler Palin 16083324 415/25 2 day
Sophia Biggs 16590968 298/05 3 day
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 1ST GULF COAST AFTER SUMMER OPEN
Desc: More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: Embassy Suites Fort Myers-Estero, Florida
Starts: Friday 05 Oct 2018
Ends: Sunday 07 Oct 2018
Registration Ends: Friday 05 Oct 2018 11 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club