Event Registrants for 2019 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP **

--- K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
RAGHAV VENKAT 14668233 2242 WELLINGTON LANDINGS MIDDLE
andy yang 15215340 2038 EDGEWOOD JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH
Antony Gospodinov 14968016 1905 Thurgood Marshall
Leon Cheng 16137542 1867 James Weldon Johnson Middle School
Andrew Xing 15428101 1660 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Tyler Von Lindenberg 15944424 1612 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
sisira yerrajennu 15870376 1587 WALKER MIDDLE
Jack Okun 15401612 1565 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Kamalesh Kumar Sureshkumar 14913750 1562 EDGEWOOD JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH
Robert Drum 16567914 1517 HOMESCHOOLED
Ethan Tal 15462725 1471 HOMESCHOOLED
Nicholas Hillberg 15940965 1457 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Benjamin Cury 15798975 1426 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Sastha Rajamanikandan 15310314 1372 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Franklin He 15597426 1324 JOHN LONG MIDDLE
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1254/21 HOMESCHOOLED
Steven Gagov 14968085 1221 Thurgood Marshall
Akshat Suresh 16531207 1198 Goldsboro Elementary School
Caeden DeBoer 15642843 1185 McKeel Academy of Technology
Evan Iglesias 16008595 1172 Lamar Louise Curry Middle School
Robert Barder 16610208 1004/23 CARVER MIDDLE
Alan Qiu 15268097 968 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
ANISH NELLURI 15736606 956 TERRACE COMMUNITY MIDDLE
Thomas Cowell 15943291 953 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Maxwell Murray 15797470 861 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Nicholas Murray 15797485 846 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
--- K-12 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Andy Wu 13618642 1950 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Samvel Antonyan 16820807 1937/12 Buchholz
Rohit Ramaswamy 14856853 1929 Hillsborough High School
Kelvin Ng 14234725 1924 WIREGRASS RANCH HIGH
Kevin Ordet 14492017 1902 DR MICHAEL M KROP SENIOR HIGH
Justin Kleidermacher 14207464 1897 MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
Alan Wang 14103546 1814 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Jancarlo Cruz 14916132 1805 FLORIDA VIRTUAL
Vansh Varak 14804633 1726 SUNCOAST HIGH
Amy Xing 15473808 1671 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Michael Field 16078194 1666 CARDINAL GIBBONS HIGH
Darien Brown 16178028 1585 Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Jianlin Chen 16103450 1541 TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY
Konwoo Kim 14643673 1470 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Natahja Graddy 14052183 1470 TRINITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Andrew Qiu 15264423 1437 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Isabel Boren 15755963 1399 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Fritz Valcourt 15940457 1172 Lake Brantley High
Alejandro Iglesias 15655573 1166 JOHN A FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH
caroline jiang 15799351 780 MIAMI COUNTRY DAY
Rushik Sakamuri PALM BEACH CENTRAL HIGH
--- K-5 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
jerry yao 15860426 1739 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Dylan yu 15800955 1479 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Logan Weaver 15362204 1454 PLATO ACADEMY NORTH
Andrew Ye 15340905 1440 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Neel Sahai 15676736 1382 WINDERMERE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
VARSHINI VENKAT 15278025 1355 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Advait Nair 15900267 1320 Liberty Pines Academy
Owen Parks-Church 15268150 1199 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Yan Garbovsky 15922314 1190 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Agrim Kumar 16383244 1096 JACKSONVILLE BEACH ELEMENTARY
Saharsh Pothu 16225787 1062 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Noah Jang 15561254 1043 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Aaryman Vijaywargi 16443658 831 WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY
Srikruthi Neralla 16464153 811 PRIDE ELEMENTARY
NATHAN CHOPPARA 15920276 747 Lincoln Avenue Academy
RION OKUNO MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
--- K-3 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Brian Bird 15768143 1286 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Kevin Reeves 15534391 911 oak hall
mike yang 15735782 908 FREEDOM 7 ELEMENTARY
Nick Cummings 15783416 887 oak hall
Aditeya Vijaywargi 16463186 850 WESTCHASE ELEMENTARY
Dhava Rajamanikandan 15601294 816 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Max Bogatov 16092464 812 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
andersen LIAO 16468533 804 PALM LAKE ELEMENTARY
Alex Bogatov 16088850 697 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Nicolas Riechel-Sarup 16339042 682 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
TANUSH Varak 16487417 661 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Jayden Cheng 16207356 646 PRIDE ELEMENTARY
Jacob Kent 16487506 603 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
catherine jiang 16293897 602 MIAMI COUNTRY DAY
coco yao 16335651 538 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Viraaj Pardeshi 16691672 511/15 DEER PARK ELEMENTARY
Erik Nelson 16669491 334/22 MIAMI COUNTRY DAY
Andrew Winter 16943767 THE BOLLES SCHOOL
--- K-1 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Maxwell Yang 16416795 1181 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Jack Judy 16123694 1090 oak hall
Tovy Guan 16191117 1017 oak hall
Anay Gupta 16619440 898 oak hall
Jacob D Rose 16123714 739 oak hall
Declan MAWDSLEY 16414248 695 oak hall
Shaoyan Chen 16873487 687/07 Sunrise Elementary
aidan holcroft 16787480 655/20 THE GREENE SCHOOL
john henry Lebrun 16747483 642 oak hall
Michael Brask 16720726 622 THE GREENE SCHOOL
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 16876995 526/10 GOLDEN GROVE ELEMENTARY
ARSENIO BACHURIN 16790750 507 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Shreyan Mola 16655600 469 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Ethan Guo 16762034 433/12 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Mukilananth Thirukumar 16863591 397/12 DEER PARK ELEMENTARY
Victor Znamirovschi 16847014 382 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Noam Goldstone 16828193 371/25 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Ashton Lubin 16563555 239/14 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
john davie 16875938 229/15 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Shane Kent 16831588 154/15 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Benjamin holcroft 16787495 144/16 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Lucas (Rnd 3) Dawson 16846995 118/14 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Ayaan Kamal 16925390 105/04 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Leif Beats 16980256 SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
Kethan Gurram 16955844 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Parker Prince ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Michael Julian Rodriguez 16973348 Wards Creek Elementary
--- K-12 UNDER 1100 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Akshaj Srivastava 15786808 1031 WALKER MIDDLE
Eric Song 15800940 949/17 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Daniel Zeng 14998085 825/11 F.W. BUCHHOLZ HIGH
--- K-8 UNDER 1000 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Kaushik Rajkumar Jayaprabha 16614443 973 Markham Woods Middle School
Darsheel Panchal 15810548 938 TAMPA PALMS ELEMENTARY
Keanu Vogel 15945700 925 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Elton Chen 16114658 841 GLADES MIDDLE
Alyssa Ramos 14822562 793 AMMONS MIDDLE
Soham Shirode 16757830 781/12 Teague Middle School
Jeremy Heberer 16281873 743 HOMESCHOOLED
Dylan Hunerberg 16677918 692/21 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PALM BEACH GARDENS
Avery Villasuso 16853395 585/09 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
sage kelly 16244332 519 GLADES MIDDLE
Edgar Batista 16946987 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
--- K-5 UNDER 700 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ishaan Raghavendra Rao 16847020 595/15 Sawgrass Elementary
Roshan Oodal 15231664 459 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Arnav Pandey 16875950 439/15 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Sam Kosak 16121105 431 Littlewood Elementary
Mia Zelhof 15634095 395 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Andrew (Rnd 3) Dawson 15931831 327 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
James Kachergus 16954877 St. Paul's Catholic School
--- K-3 UNDER 600 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Mendel Beats 16263525 570 SOUTH MIAMI HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
Adrian Znamirovschi 16592415 563 THE GREENE SCHOOL
MARIA CHEREDNYK 16797450 562/19 SUNNY ISLES BEACH COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Adelyn Gurley 16399220 544 oak hall
VISHRUTH MEREDDY 16810775 542/09 TIMBERLIN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Neel Gurram 16664342 500/15 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Oliver Novack 16101631 491 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
Gabe Odocha 16074734 491 oak hall
Noah Anderson 16847035 468/21 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Matheson McCumber 16190177 398/05 MARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Brandon Greene 16846980 373/12 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Jupiter Kirk 16875902 290/20 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Aarush Varak 16487438 265 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Courtenay Sobrien 16142301 259/16 ELBRIDGE GALE ELEMENTARY
Lev Scher 16799064 185/05 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
Harmony Haynes 16567605 169/20 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
Anael Beauvvais 16292570 137 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
Ezra Sawicki 16775842 133/09 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Lindy Heberer 16619303 122/15 HOMESCHOOLED
Tien Dea 16947761 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Aadit Kumar 16969996 ST PAUL LUTHERAN
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 2019 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP
Desc: 2019 Florida State Scholastic Championship
Location: Wyndham Orlando Resort International Drive
Starts: Friday 01 Mar 2019
Ends: Sunday 03 Mar 2019
Registration Ends: Friday 01 Mar 2019 9 p.m.
Organizer Email: Florida Chess Association, Inc.