Event Registrants for K-12 Summer Showdown (Open to all K-12 Students) **

--- K-12 Championship Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Ibrahim Selim Yuksel 30155379 2175/04 Orlando Science Middle/High Charter
Aadit Kumar 16969996 1085 ST. PAUL LUTHERN SCHOOL
Daniil Afanasenkov 30173235 1046/04 FLVS
Michael Huan 16597914 978 Williams Elementary
Alex Rodriguez 16873074 940 Lawton Chiles Middle Academy
Talha Ozsoy 30164934 933/04 Orlando Science High School
Addisen Cannoy 17213482 890 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
David Montans 16483278 829 Buchholz HIgh School
Ryan Acevedo 16873095 731 Bartow Senior High School
Jayden Jones 17282678 715 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Jayden Oner 17282574 690/25 Academy prep
Joaquin Calero 17213523 649 Acacemy Prep Center of Lakeland
Chrisette Jones 17275508 599 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Orion Snow 30167783 581/04 George Jenkins High School
Jordan Dixon 17213538 574 Academy Prep of Lakeland
Matthew Lewis 14338988 493 West Orange High School
Justice Footman 17287220 455/16 Academy Prep Lakeland
Saatvik Dasari 30138454 453/11 Countryside Montessori Charter School
Mya Smith 17213502 439 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Julio Tarango 17286906 286/08 Acacemy Prep Center of Lakeland
Jaylah Martin 17281173 203/19 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Natalie Reyes 30159211 105/04 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Adam Griffiths West Orange High School
Akash Kesavan 30182995 Orlando Science Middle/High School
Ishaan Jain 30200415 Camelot elementary
--- K-6 Championship Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jack Bryant 17051245 852 Deer Park Elementary
Filipp Korshun 30169618 818/04 John Young Elementary
Ishaan Harsha 30155743 777/08 Lakeland Montessori
Malachi Williams 17275520 716 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Julian Castillo 17288470 687/20 Academy Prep
Caleb Williams 17213565 611/25 Academy Prep Lakeland
Michaelangelo Angelo 30077610 502/12 Academy Prep Center Of Lakeland
Ian McKee 17270194 447/14 PK Yonge
Jaiden Rodriguez 16873080 422 Highlands Grove Elementary
Kimora Jones 17287214 390/17 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Yariel castro 30068375 363/13 Academy Prep Lakeland
Darwin Dixon 30159230 325/09 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Kayiona Sullivan 30068362 231/04 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Klim Vasilyeu 30165242 221/04 Andover Elementary
Emma Huan 17055866 145 Wiliams Elementary
Nicholas Lockey 17337031 Espiritu Santo
Bertan Bates Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Jermaine Jenkins Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Jaylen Etienne Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Darrius Dixon Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Ahmet Said Yuksel Orlando Science Elementary/Middle School
Taheigan Pressley 30169603 Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Mckenzie Byrd Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: K-12 Summer Showdown (Open to all K-12 Students)
Desc: Saturday, June 12th, 2021 at 8:00am Academy Prep of Lakeland| Gymnasium | 1021 Lakeland Hills Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805 Two Sections  Students will compete in either the *Rated K-12 or *Rated K-6 Sections  G/25; d5  USCF Membership is required. May be purchased through chess-register  Trophies will be awarded to the top 3 students in each section  All Covid Procedures will be followed (please see covid waiver and procedures)  No Food or drink will be supplied. Students are allowed to bring snack or drink.  Spectators are allowed by permission only, this is a drop-off and pickup only event  Dropoff 8:00am-8:20am; Pickup and Awards 12:30pm-1pm Registration $20 entry by 5/12 or $25 entry by 6/11. Strictly limited to 50 students so register early! No Onsite entry Online Registration Only! www.chessregister.com For information about tournament play, contact Steve Abrahams at sabrahams@academyprep.org or 863-940-8900
Location: Academy Prep Center of Lakeland
Starts: Saturday 12 Jun 2021
Ends: Saturday 12 Jun 2021
Registration Ends: Friday 11 Jun 2021 11 p.m.
Rounds: 4
Organizer Email: Academy Prep Center of Lakeland