Event Registrants for SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - DECEMBER 3 *

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jacorey Bynum 16600045 1947 Florida Virtual School
Sabrina Chile Paz 30157060 1421 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
Joshua Sun 16494180 1162 HOMESCHOOLED1
Emily Yu 17214595 1105 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Christian Huynh 30296975 1010 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Boden Komorech 30422594 947/04 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Jack Gabrielle 30439968 941/04 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Vladimir Diaz 17212081 937 FRANKLIN ACADEMY PEMBROKE PINES K-12
Roghan Arun 16487800 891 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Andre Campos 30303010 831 DORAL ACADEMY
Kahlen Hernani 30390784 815/15 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Andres Hoyos 17173148 777 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Alan Schwartz 30746359 772/07 PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER HIGH
Keyla Lobelo 30762038 655/04 DORAL ACADEMY
Khang Nguyen 16795453 625 ATLANTIC COMMUNITY HIGH
Jovan Estrada 30765379 DORAL ACADEMY
Ayan Khilnani PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Ishaa Khosla 30801496 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
Guillermo Alvarado Greentree Preparatory School
Edwin Altamirano 30864641 DORAL ACADEMY
Daniel Baran SAGEMONT SCHOOL
Nicolas Mateo 30864546 DORAL ACADEMY
Ashley Sosa 30867039 DORAL ACADEMY
Joseph Mardeni 30864675 DORAL ACADEMY
Tomas Martinez 30709699 MIRAMAR HIGH
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Sebastian Merida Ceballos 30574940 1814 Renaissance Middle Charter School Doral
Sebastian Merida ceballos 30574940 1814 Renaissance middle charter school at Doral
Thomas Vesval 16771441 1310 GULLIVER ACADEMY
Timothy Efimov 17081800 1211 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Veronica Donepudi 16598698 1197 WESTGLADES MIDDLE
Mark Rysin 16875038 1078 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Max Schmidt 30498286 1018 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Srikara Alluri 30175489 957/14 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Utkarsh Yellamilli 30131816 877 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Tristan Cary 16722331 838 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Oskar Karpenko 16342416 795 HOLLYWOOD ACADEMY OF ARTS & SCIENCES
David Lobo 30609911 781/18 SAWGRASS SPRINGS MIDDLE
Cairo Glenn 17132531 774 EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY
Lillian Shreyberg 30141359 740 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
MING TANG 17227393 735 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Jeremy Cardenas 30767790 723/04 DORAL ACADEMY
rafael espinosa 30437824 707 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Sreedhar Kodeboyina 30449288 645/15 SAGEMONT SCHOOL
Santiago Stoppello 30587175 637/10 DORAL ACADEMY
Shriyans Yarlagadda 30384340 619 SOMERSET ACADEMY
kailani arenas 17211526 613 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Daniel Zeller 30351001 603/25 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Dwight Thompson 17329417 595 PARKWAY MIDDLE
ALEXANDER SANCHEZ 16877700 534 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Kiefer Moore 30744250 508/05 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Ethan Jarquin 30397471 506/24 FRANKLIN ACADEMY PEMBROKE PINES K-12
Mark Denisenko 30311400 493 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Andre Treto 30761376 489/05 DORAL ACADEMY
connor arenas 17211511 470 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Aiden Dorian 30741743 433/05 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Kiyoung Cannon 16241656 407 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Naga Peddi 30772279 389/05 DORAL ACADEMY
Samuel Munera 30435318 312/17 DORAL ACADEMY
Jeremiah Conatser 30312736 308 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Ethan Maxwell 30500622 216/14 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Santiago Hurtado 30757624 214/05 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Adam Forrest 30761859 204/05 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Levino King II 30316960 107/13 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Manuel Mendez 30487036 105/05 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Benjamin Bardunias 30772341 103/05 PARKWAY MIDDLE
Jayden Lopez 30768171 101/05 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joshua Huffman 30761825 101/04 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Gray Maxwell PINE CREST SCHOOL-BOCA RATON
Manuela London Faraco 30861236 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Shrey Hinduja 30865132 DORAL ACADEMY
Diego Castaneda St. Coleman School
Valentin Stoev 30861638 Stoeva Homeschool
Benjamin Espinoza PARKWAY MIDDLE
Abdallah Banna 30862663 DORAL ACADEMY
Ian Chen BEACHSIDE MONTESSORI VILLAGE
Edmund Pate SAGEMONT SCHOOL
aubrey perry lll FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Aaryan Bhandari 30323940 836 WESTCHESTER ELEMENTARY
Aviva Shreyberg 30141392 805 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
dhanush shankar 30471209 758/22 RIVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Teddy Soylemez 30398610 710 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Fynn Komorech 30422552 677/15 HOMESCHOOLED1
Brooke Kelly 17143258 637 CHALLENGER ELEMENTARY
Ilan Goldman 16924704 605 AVENTURA CITY OF EXCELLENCE SCHOOL
Zhassurbek Avazkhanov 30529060 564 COLONIAL ELEMENTARY
Lakshay Kanagaraj 30446361 225/23 RENAISSANCE ELEMENTARY CHARTER
Quincy Bey jr. 30377705 139/16 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
David Moita HOLLYWOOD HILLS ELEMENTARY
Branden Henderson NORWOOD ELEMENTARY
Tiger Rodriguez homeschool
Raymond Yurek 30864551 PARKWAY MIDDLE
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Barron Koning 30397139 741 GLADES DAY SCHOOL
Rowan Slifer 30390144 701 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Alex Lambert 30730198 488/07 Montessori Music School, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida
Mila Komorech 30422572 367/15 HOMESCHOOLED1
Ahmir Bey 30387552 274/17 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Leon Rodriguez 30803698 255/09 homeschool
Max Shreyberg 30470148 199 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Kihana Cannon 17228835 112/24 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Constantine Proskuryakov Hollywood hills elementary
Katherine Stoeva 30861734 Stoeva Homeschool
Alexis Conatser FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Myra Kumar 30756714 309/13 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Troy Lopez 30768230 200/04 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Kavin Sureshkumar 30770730 172/04 DORAL ACADEMY
Trishan Idnani FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joseph Conatser 30772720 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Annabelle Sancio FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - DECEMBER 3
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: Cooper City, Florida
Starts: Saturday 03 Dec 2022
Ends: Saturday 03 Dec 2022
Registration Ends: Friday 02 Dec 2022 9 p.m.
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club