Event Registrants for 2024 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP (K-12) *

--- K-12 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
IM Bach Ngo 2440 BUCHHOLZ HIGH
CM Marvin Gao 2325 Spanish River Community High School
Jacorey Bynum 2188 Plantation High School
Vincent Stone 2185 WEST SHORE JR/SR HIGH
Arav Patel 2125 CREEKSIDE HS
Advait Nair 2109 Allen D. Nease High School
Antony Gospodinov 2096 SAINT PETERSBURG HIGH
Sritej Sattaru 2081 Lake Nona High
Abhiram Pothuri 2078 BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Rui Jiang 2053 Pine View School
Jerry Yao 2028 BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Akshat Suresh 2004 Seminole High School
Sebastián Mérida ceballos 1924 J.C Bermudez Doral Senior High School
Jolie Huang 1909 BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Srijan Ganta 1903 Lake Nona High
William Hardison 1852 Socrates Preparatory
Brooks Chandler 1810 WILSON HILL ACADEMY
Liam Gale 1713 Seminole High School
Nicolae Vlad State Ungureanu 1708 South Broward High School
Nicolas Wethington 1708 HOMESCHOOLED
Phuc Nguyen 1707/07 WINTER PARK HIGH
Adel Abdullina 1701 Sickles High school
Kyle Kwong 1695 Spruce Creek High School
Cole Carin 1688 River City Science Academy Middle-High
Aaryman Vijaywargi 1665 Middleton High School
Andrew Xing 1657 BUCHHOLZ HIGH
Saketh Vudutala 1603 STRAWBERRY CREST IB HIGH
Elena Anastasia State Ungureanu 1598 South Broward High School
Aadarsh Arul 1514 Seminole High School
Nick Liu 1504 EASTSIDE HIGH
Varshini Venkat 1486 A.D. HENDERSON
Kevin Liu 1481 EASTSIDE HIGH
Tiana Semenov 1425 Homeschool
Kaiden Taing 1423/22 WINTER PARK HIGH
Amit Prasad 1417 Winter Springs High School
Jack Eaton 1271 MIAMI COUNTY DAY SCHOOL
Eduardo Perez Garcia 1261 Sickles High school
Avery Villasuso 1235 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Andrew Chamberlin 1227/11 A.D. HENDERSON
Ivan Yuk 1223 A.D. HENDERSON
Alexey Tashtanov 1210 A.D. HENDERSON
Christian Farese 1200 A.D. HENDERSON
Eduardo Meza-Luna 1186 Wendell Krinn Technical Highschool
Tristan Squire 1168 WINTER PARK HIGH
Kenneth Wu 1126/17 1,2 Lake Nona High School
Daniel Meng 1125/11 Orlando Science Middle School
anjana sermadevi 1117 HOMESCHOOLED
Andrew Borgen 1053 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Elijah Hurd 626/20 WINTER PARK HIGH
Macie Hubler 393/07 One School of the Arts
Ilan Spector MAST ACADEMY
--- K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
FM Brejesh Chakrabarti 2318 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Oscar Williams 2136 INDEPENDENCE MIDDLE
Aaron Marian 2110 WELLINGTON LANDINGS MIDDLE
Om Mishra 2053 SANFORD MIDDLE
Nate Ziegler 1997 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Ubaldo Lopez-Naranjo 1990 Pinecrest Cove Preparatory Academy
Alvin Alimema 1946 Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences
Ayush Roy 1894 HILLSBOROUGH ACADEMY
Diego Jimenez 1882 Rockaway Middle School
Aashish Jagan 1818 ORLANDO SCIENCE ELEMENTARY
Analaya Muneepeerakul 1809 HOMESCHOOLED
Soham Patel 1792 FRUIT COVE MIDDLE
Riyaan Datta 1776 GULLIVER ACADEMY
Gavin Song 1767 MARTINEZ MIDDLE
Brian Bird 1738 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Aarma Warekar 1635 FRUIT COVE MIDDLE
Bavi Whale 1561 JULIA LANDON MIDDLE
Arsenio Bachurin 1529 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Kas BAUMSTARK 1502 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Ryan Yates 1434 HOMESCHOOLED
Ryan Allen 1409 Crimson Global
Zhassurbek Avazkhan 1365 Fort Myers Middle Academy
SAATVIK DASARI 1313 IMAGINE SCHOOL OF LAND O LAKES
Philip Parizianu 1300 Palm Valley Academy
Ishaan Venkatesh 1289 A.D. HENDERSON
Alexi Kruzhkov 1277 THE WEISS SCHOOL
Veronica Donepudi 1244 WESTGLADES MIDDLE
MAXIMILIAN BERGLER 1231 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Robert Torocsik 1228 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Colkan Bardales 1205 Somerset Canyon Middle School
Aadit Kumar 1203 ST PAUL LUTHERAN
Coco Yao 1172 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Evan Qian 1170 Orlando Gifted Academy
Yaseen Osman 1157/24 Alazhar School
Ming Tang 1157 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Tristan Cary 1129 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Michael BRASK 1122 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Arjun Singh 1101 JULIA LANDON MIDDLE
Mark Denisenko 1091 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Jaswin Reddy Basireddy gari 1074/16 Hunters creek middle school
Vladislav Nazarenko 1067 Maxey Elementary
Garrick Wu 1066 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Atharv Garg 1065 Alice B Landrum Middle School
Lyric Gibbons 1048 MAITLAND MONTESSORI SCHOOL
Nityash Vijay 1047 Walker Middle Magnet
Aditeya Vijaywargi 1008 Walker Middle School
Dylan Melendez 1004 Miami Lakes Middle School
Srikara Alluri 977 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Benjamin Douglas 915 HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY
DHRUVIK PATEL 661/05 SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Laksh Bhogadi 585/20 ORLANDO SCIENCE ELEMENTARY
SHUVAN POKHAREL 513/19 BERKELEY PREPARATORY
--- K-5 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
Vivan Mulay 2036 J. Michael Conley Elementary
Rui Sha 1768 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
RYAN RATLIFF 1744 Florida Unschoolers
Grace Yang 1704 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Daniel Brovman 1685 Centner Academy
Damian Alexander 1670 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Ishir Kumar 1607 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Henry Thomas 1583 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Hrehaan Waghmode 1422 Homeschool
Richard Liu 1347 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Gabriel Johnson Patino Fatz 1326 New Horizons Elementary School
Vivan Jaiswal 1296 JAX BEACH ELEMENTARY
Arthur Peraud 1236 MABRY ELEMENTARY
Shreyan Mola 1225 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Samuel Tardif 1187 Ponte Vedra Palm Valley/ Rawlings Elementary
Joseph Toth 1179 TIMBERLIN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Aadarsh Sundarapandian 1168 JACKSONVILLE COUNTRY DAY
Michael Wang 1069 PRIDE ELEMENTARY
Michael Rodriguez 1059 WARDS CREEK ELEMENTARY
Nicolas Chahin 1049 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Jackson Blouet 1014 KEENE'S CROSSING ELEMENTARY
Curtis Hood 1014 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Pradosh Swain 978 Meadowbrook Elementary School
Hamsini Chittibomma 963 WestChase Elementary
Yuvraj Jashnani 953 CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL
vikram sermadevi 909 HOMESCHOOLED
Rahul Alvarez 776 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Noa Munoz Perez 762 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Alan Khamzin 709/07 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Valentina Caballero 703 Lutz Preparatory school
Tathva Dronamraju 701/12 PRIDE ELEMENTARY
Shreeya Jethwani 616 1 Summerlake Elementary
Lesha Dombe 476 DORAL ACADEMY
Ethan Nastasi 302/25 HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY
Angie Chen 255/08 1 CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL
Xinbo Yang JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Ishaan Pokala Starkey Ranch K-8
Sophia Naranjo 3 Innovation Montessori Ocoee
--- K-3 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
Yi Sha 1959 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
CELINE CHEN 1709 OAK HALL SCHOOL
ZHIHAN XU 1665 LAUREL NOKOMIS SCHOOL
Tanisha Saha 1601 NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY
Daniel Tal 1544 HOMESCHOOLED
ADDISON BAUMSTARK 1429 OAK HALL SCHOOL
James McDonald 1378 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Anaya Atara 1028 Goldsboro Elementary Magnet School
Alessandra Gruber 1017 HOMESCHOOLED 1
Teddy Soylemez 934 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Artsiom Parkhats 912 Duval charter school at coastal Jacksonville
Leo Munoz Perez 884 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Prahar Dombe 881 DORAL ACADEMY
Rowan Slifer 874 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Yash Ravishankar 824 MEADOWBROOK ELEMENTARY
Isaiah Kim 811 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Jayden Wu 802 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Rihaan Gopinathan 801/20 MARY E BRYANT ELEMENTARY
Zak Khan 799 Orlando Gifted Academy
Jacob Vassiliev 787 Westchase Elementary
Sahith Vemula 779/09 Goldsboro elementary magnet school
Leighann Hood 754 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Legend Smith 735 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Abigayil Zenn 725 Coconut Grove Elementary School
Aanvi Warekar 709 DURBIN CREEK ELEMENTARY
Henry Teaford 703 Jordan Glen School
Emma Flores 702 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Ty Parker 696 THE GREENE SCHOOL
ayaansh Kasarla 679/14 sunlake academy
Kavin Sureshkumar 663 DORAL ACADEMY
Dylan Ramirez-Molina 659/10 COUNTRY ISLES ELEMENTARY
Myra Kumar 655 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Hendrix Smith 619 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Tair Khamzin 576/07 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Rishik Manas Reddy Basireddygari 560/05 West creek elementary school
Akhil Dayanandh 531 DORAL ACADEMY
Keon Basnet 490/14 Sunlake Academy of Math and Science
Quinn Nastasi 115/20 HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY
Matthew Torres Florida Virtual School FT
Milo Houweling MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY
--- K-8 Under 1000 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
prajwal Chintamani 1207 CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL
Jacob Tran 1003/12 Somerset Academy at Davie
Sky Shashoua 989 MIAMI COUNTRY DAY
Ryder Davenport 985 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Andy Fu 985 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Varshini Manikandan 980 IMAGINE SCHOOL OF LAND O LAKES
Roshni Alvarez 979 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Parvati Chakrabarti 973 BAK MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Aanya Kumar 964 JULIA LANDON MIDDLE
Gus Bleakley 955 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Matias Cohen 954 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Theodore Mawdsley 949 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Asher Austin 941 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Santiago Hurtado 923 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Gabriel Moguillansky 922 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Adam Kasymov 908 PATRIOT OAKS ACADEMY
Ronit Prasad 907 SEMINOLE SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL
Evan Bello 903 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Jose Olortegui 900 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Bentlee Brunelle 898 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Andrew Liu 896 A.D. HENDERSON
Thanisha Gopinath 895 Freedom Crossing Academy
Ethan Hsu 892 GLENRIDGE MIDDLE
Anekan Thyagarajan 875 Lawton Elementary
Arjun Manoharan 874 Bridgewater Middle School
Alejandro Marin 865 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Izy Malate 857/24 Gregory Drive Elementary
Myka Solberg 839 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Zachary Lewen 833/09 Pine Crest School
Arav Singh 823/17 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Krishna Sujith Reddy Manavapati 822/22 Walker Middle Magnet School
Kahla Morales 821 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Nathaniel Munenzon 820/18 St John's Classical Academy Fleming Island
Carter Hiett 815/22 Lake Highland Preparatory
Jack Eisenmenger 815 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Nicholas James Vu 813 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Asa Bodlak 800 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Aleksander Arakel 795 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Gnansathvik Reddy Padiri 791 Orlando Science Middle School
Maddox Deckman 783 St Marys Middle School
Arness Hayes 780 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
KAUSHIK KATTA 778 Lutz Preparatory school
Kyler Jones 772 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Ayuna Phillips 742 OAK HALL SCHOOL
ZANE TSAI 737 Innovation Montessori Ocoee
Noah Yap 733 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
AKSHAJ SAISRI NAGAMALLI 731/19 Angeline Academy of Innovation
Anson Pileggi 727/15 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Ryan Zhang 725/16 Joseph Williams Elementary School
Colton Tiansay 723 One School of the Arts
Mukilan Karthik 717 Heathrow Elementary
Andrew Tavarez 711 Palm Lake Elementary
Ryan Teng 709/14 JAMES WELDON JOHNSON MIDDLE
Ian Lopez 708 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Nicholas Chrzanowski 707 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Emett Apple 704 ROLAND PARK K-8
Walter Santos 686/15 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
zev quraishi 685 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Aleksandr Bitkin 671 A.D. HENDERSON
Yeshua Pablo 650 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Timur Tulegenov 639 Windy ridge k-8
Benji Griswold 635 The Greene School
Roberto Pelayo 633 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Mirithul Arul 631 SANFORD Middle
Rafael Arakel 626 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Hakeem Mills 620 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Alexander Gilbert 617/18 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Ananya Hariharan 604 Florida High
Iris Barmpouti-Bozia 592 ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE
Lucia Estrada 590/08 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Raheem Jenkins 581/19 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
William Fibiger 571/10 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Adaiah Flores 571/18 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Norah Joseph 560/08 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Justin Greene 560 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
LUCAS WU 552/20 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Crystal Gonzalez 546/23 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Sebastian Timbal 545/16 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Darwin Coto Pinto 540 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Kiyoung Cannon 524 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Uriah Williams 513 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
PRERONA SARKAR 511/22 1 JACKSON HEIGHTS MIDDLE
Daxton Philogene 502 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Adonai Vaughn 464/08 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Bert Bates 447 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Alejandro RANGEL 444/15 2 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Asa Bookspan 438/12 The One School of the Arts
Mabel Lin 425/16 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Jace Myles 408/04 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Christian Rassam 407/13 HOMESCHOOLED
Kaleb Jones 402 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Cash Ransom 384/21 LAKENONA MIDDLE
Nihaal Garg 322/20 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Malik Williams 315/18 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Emily St. 289 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Thomas Shannon 287/14 4,5 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Lincoln Formoso 254/14 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Karsten Bottorff 252/21 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Jackson Eleser 199/07 One School of the Arts
Prithvi Bharath 192/05 JOHN LONG MIDDLE
Jayden Gomez-Lopez 174 One School of the Arts
Uriah Eliasson 173/16 Grace Family Home School Co-op
Nicholas Wierzba 144/11 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Tori McKenley 142/12 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Melanny Munoz 107/15 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Sofia Kukec 101/11 5 THE GREENE SCHOOL
William Taylor Smith Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Aubrey Hedlin HOMESCHOOLED
Caleb McNamee FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Cole Crown One School of the Arts
Daniel Argueta ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Oliver Byrd GLENRIDGE MIDDLE
lazaro Jimenez ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF TAMPA
Blake Tiansay One School of the Arts
Karthik Mothukuri Horizon West Middle School
Solomon Murillo One School of the Arts
--- K-12 Under 1100 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
Bhavin Pinjarla 1196 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
viraj honmurgi 1079 MARY E BRYANT ELEMENTARY
Grayson Chambers 1074 Crestview High School
Vivek Kolli 1071 Fruit Cove Middle School
Bhagyesh Jethwani 1056 2 Lake Nona High
Nicolas Bethel 1052 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Krish Shah 1040/07 Seminole High School
TAARAK MOHAN 1039 HILLSBOROUGH HIGH
Firas Syed 1037/19 A.D. HENDERSON
Kaushal katta 1037 Lutz Preparatory school
Sophie Tan 1027 DREYFOOS SCHOOL
Adam del Busto 1025 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Matvey Herrera-Amaran 1024 MAST@FIU
Brandon Leyte-Vidal 1024 All Saints Academy
Jubei Matthiesen 1020/05 Niceville Senior High School
Grady Belk 987 HOMESCHOOLED
Nicolas Yap 983 WINTER PARK HIGH
Aaron Starcher 964/17 Lake Nona High
Christian Catlin 952 Allen D Nease High School
Sebastian Herrera 941 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Sophia Pelayo 908 MAST@FIU
Matheo Amado 884 MAST@FIU
Braden Blackwell 877/24 Bethany Christian School
Noah Bello 871 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Sathwik Cheedella 864/11 Robinson high school
Jayden Hedges 858/22 Crestview High School
Andres Hoyos 821 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
David Cabrera 815 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Derrick Deleon 778/17 South Miami Senior High School
Jimmy Joseph 774 A.D. HENDERSON
Rafael Espinosa 769 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Rowan Albertini 740 MAST@FIU
Jayden Araujo 727/05 Lake None High School
Benny Koulianos 722/07 One School of the Arts
Sofia Barreneche 720 Grace Family Home School Co-op
Polina Nosko 638/14 MAST@FIU
Alejandro Munilla 604 BELEN JESUIT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Liana Rhodes 525/12 Crestview High School
David Graham 502/25 Crestview High School
Austin Provencher 499/10 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Zachary Lashbrook 497/08 Grace Family Home School Co-op
Bradley Santiago 460/19 One School of the Arts
Bryce Myers 388/10 Crestview highschool
Natalia Gonzalez 368/09 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Ketch Kase 174/10 ST SIMMONS ISLAND ELE
Tyler Reeves 124/07 3 Crestview High School
Aiden Bryan 103/16 Crestview High School
Anikait Gollakoti Lake Nona High
Tyler Nguyen WINTER PARK HIGH
Marcus Munroe One School of the Arts
Isabella Cardona-Vega Niceville High School
William Biesnecker Lake Nona High School
Joshua Overbaugh Grace Family Home School Co-op
Cassandra Price Niceville Highschool
Max Kalman Merritt Island High
--- K-1 CHAMPIONSHIP Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
rajiv honmurgi 1022 MARY E BRYANT ELEMENTARY
Mihai Holcomb 900 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Hayden Webb 876 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Augusto Tortolero 839 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
gary fernandes 758 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Milan Agarwal 739 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Emiliano Peraza 737 FRANKLIN ACADEMY PEMBROKE PINES K-8
Isaac Zenn 671 Coconut Grove Elementary School
MYRA RATLIFF 656 FLORIDA UNSCHOOLERS
Joshua Bober 565/15 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Alora Zenn 553 Coconut Grove Elementary School
Ethan Ramirez-Molina 550/08 COUNTRY ISLES ELEMENTARY
Yogan Sai Rajakumar 542/11 Clark Elementary School, Tampa
Jonathan Rosenberg 536/17 CORBETT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Mark Mocanu 494/15 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Alexander Wang Petrovic 481/12 MILLHOPPER MONTESSORI
Kaius Riley 431/19 MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY
Maxim Gonzalez 386 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Nynisha Shankar 359 Dr Kiran C. Patel Elementary School
Anton Vassiliev 144 Westchase Elementary
Julietta Barmpouti-Bozia 103/13 Lawton Chiles Elementary School
Navya Gupta Charles R. Hadley Elementary School
Clayton Snell BALDWIN PARK ELEMENTARY
Harshan Sai Rajakumar American Montessory Academy, Tampa
Karthikeya Pasupuleti St James Preschool
Lauren Torres Florida Virtual School FT
--- K-5 Under 700 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
Zechariah Minatee 689/20 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Panos Kyriakou 685 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
AADYA LAKSH 673 VALRICO LAKE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY
James Auclair 667/24 4,5 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Elliot Byrd 664/07 BROOKSHIRE ELEMENTARY
Julian moguillansky 656 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Vishakan Thyagarajan 636 Lawton Elementary
Knox Wilder 630/21 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Daniel Moguillansky 627 OAK HALL SCHOOL
David Greene 619 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
TRITIYA RAJAGOPAL 618/23 MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY
Nora Thomas 612 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Harry McLellan 597 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Sanjoli Ghosh 586 Goldsboro
Boris Ellsworth 546/05 3 Windermere Preparatory School
Luna Barreneche 546 Grace Family Home School Co-op
Gracie Tan 542 CITRUS COVE ELEMENTARY
Ruben Blumstein 516/16 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
YOHAN ESAKKIMUTHU 493/15 Florida High
vijwal reddy Chintamani 470 CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL
Jasiah Thomas 439/17 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Joseph Highfield 388/16 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Nika Semenov 356 Homeschool
Sienna Fortier 348/14 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Benjamin Rodriguez 304/25 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Navadeep Ayinampudi 299/15 Summerlake Elementary
Joevanni Jimenez 270/04 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Nathan Wesley 268/10 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Catherine Leyte-Vidal 230 All Saints Academy
Vihaan Vikram 183/07 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Aaron Menken 178/10 DIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMY
Blake Kehoe 101/04 LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Levi Morales One School of the Arts
Pranavi Karthikeyan Summerlake Elementary
Raycen Truscott 4,5 ACADEMY PREP CENTER OF LAKELAND
Anushree Jagadeesh Heathrow elementary school
Aurora Ulrich One School of the Arts
Rahman Mohammed LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
--- K-3 Under 600 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating Sch Byes School
Maisie Bleakley 630 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Constantin Dimitropoulos 590 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Joseph Morozov 588 HOMESCHOOLED
Aiden Kropp 577 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Levi Merkel 577 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Stowe French 567/12 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Andrew Pinkoson 557 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Olivia McLellan 533 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Atharv Vangara 495/11 Starkey Ranch K-8
William Bonner 487/22 Coconut Grove Elementary
alice ding 484 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Avvaiya Rajagopal 481/17 MACFARLANE PARK ELEMENTARY
Sawyer Anderson 463/07 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Stella King 447 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Shyam Garg 445 ORLANDO SCIENCE ELEMENTARY
George Stall 444/07 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
ZIV TSAI 444 Innovation Montessori Ocoee
Carlo Marquez 387/25 Orlando Gifted Academy
George Hedlin 377/07 Home School
Matthew Liu 355/22 Ashton Elementary
Drew Dillman 346 THE GREENE SCHOOL
Anthony Rodriguez 346 WARDS CREEK ELEMENTARY
Vitali Arutinov 338/20 BAY MEADOWS ELEMENTARY
Preston Vouri 323/05 LAWTON CHILES ELEMENTARY
Manuel Gonzalez 306/12 Challenger Middle School, Cape Coral
Aarnav Busa 289/09 Castleview Elementary
Luna Flores 282 OAK HALL SCHOOL
Marcelo Salazar 267 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Julieta Salazar Gomez 249 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Emery Snell 244/12 BALDWIN PARK ELEMENTARY
Kannan Garg 231/18 ORLANDO SCIENCE ELEMENTARY
Milla Mocanu 187/15 RUTH K BROAD BAY HARBOR K-8 CENTER
Lucas Tavarez 183/11 Palm Lake Elementary
Caleb Ghulamani 166/09 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Jasper Fan 124/25 JOSEPH WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY
Charlotte Anderson 107/08 AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Niko Nin-Vega 102/07 Queen of Peace Catholic Academy
Nikita Mylotskyi AUDUBON PARK SCHOOL K-8
Finley Burton-Sparks BALDWIN PARK ELEMENTARY
Henry Zambito MARY E BRYANT ELEMENTARY
akash sivaprakash Clark Elementary
Laksha Prabhu ORLANDO SCIENCE ELEMENTARY
Roman Venturello Windermere Elementary School/ BYC
Isaac Kingsbury CORBETT PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Pranav Jagadeesh Heathrow elementary school
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 2024 FLORIDA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP (K-12)  
Desc: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY or your player WILL NOT be admitted to the tournament. **************************************************************** 1. US CHESS MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED: Use the search by name or 8-digit member ID#. Expired memberships can be purchased during this registration process or directly from USChess.Org. Expired members and non-members will be barred from playing. Youth memberships are $20/year in addition to the entry fee. ******************************************************************* 2. PAYMENT COMPLETION: Chessregister will allow you to submit player information first and allows you to skip the payment process. It will send you a registration confirmation email without receiving payment. Many miss the small PAY NOW button after player data input OR in the confirmation email. Chessregister will flag every registration as INCOMPLETE. All incomplete registrations will be deleted within 24 hours of creation. Please check the Event Listing via the people icon for your player. If do not see them, payment is incomplete. Use the "confirmation" email to go back and make payment. Use PayPal or Credit Card without Paypal, but look carefully small buttons. ************************************************************** Go to FloridaChess.org for pdf of all event details. ************************************************************** **NINE SECTIONS. Read carefully to avoid reworking registrations: *** FIVE Championship sections feature the best/strongest players in their grade blocks: K-1 (only K & first), K-3 , K-5, K-8 & K-12 Championship sections will be the respective Florida Champion with national recognition for US Chess tournament of State Champions (for K-5, Middle, and High schoolers). **FOUR Undersections block higher rated players and keeps games competitive. K-3 U/600 , K-5 U/700 , K-8 U/1000 & K-12 U/1100 ************************************************************** Time control: Saturday G/60;d5 (all three rounds) / Sunday G/90;d5 except for K-1 (Stays G/60;d5) - 5 ROUNDS Main event: SATURDAY- 3 games / SUNDAY - 2 games. 9:15a game start on both days. Subsequent rounds begin an hour after all games have ended. TD will post next round start. Side Events: Friday 7:15p Bughouse / Saturday 7p Blitz/ $10 cash entries for both events. Pay at door/walk-up. Blitz has unrated friends/family section too. ************************************************************** SUNDAY Awards ceremonies: 2:35p K-1 4:30p All other sections ************************************************************** $40 Entry fee until Midnight 3/3/24, then $50 until 3/9/24 at 8 pm. No onsite registration. 1/2- point Byes available any round, limit two. ************************************************************** PRIZES: TROPHIES FOR TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS & TOP 5 SCHOOLS IN EACH CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION UNDERSECTIONS: TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS & TOP 3 TEAMS TEAMS MUST CONSIST OF AT LEAST 2 PLAYERS (TOP 4 SCORES COUNT). ************************************************************** Host hotel information: $146/night for Single/Double/Triple/Quad occupancy. Book well in advance to secure a room on site for the event! Passcode https://book.passkey.com/event/50709396/owner/204/home?utm_campaign=293049713
Location: Wyndham Resort International, 8001 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819
Starts: Saturday 09 Mar 2024
Ends: Sunday 10 Mar 2024
Registration Ends: Friday 08 Mar 2024
Rounds: 5
Organizer Name: Florida Chess Association, Inc.
Organizer eMail: fcaboard@gmail.com