Event Registrants for 29th SPACE COAST OPEN and ALEX ZELNER MEMORIAL *

--- Master-Expert Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
GM Jianchao Zhou 2654 2567 2 day
IM Facundo Pierrot 2401 2326 3 day
IM Mladen Vucic 2346 2315 3 day
FM Brejesh Chakrabarti 2344 2210 3 day
CM Marvin Gao 2330 2184 2 day
CM Joseph Wan 2315 2187 3 day
Nick Moore 2287 2140 3 day
Theodore Slade 2277 2118 3 day
Scott Ramer 2245 2145 3 day
Ryan Hamley 2232 2091 3 day
Mel Goss 2231 2152 3 day
Aniket Shukla 2219 2006 2 day
IM Mikhail Zlotnikov 2207 2102 3 day
Siddharth Singh 2185 2123 3 day
Truman Hoang 2163 1953 2 day
Oscar Williams 2163 1956 3 day
Advait Nair 2119 1968 3 day 1
Arav Patel 2113 1938 2 day
Sritej Sattaru 2093 1906 3 day
Om Mishra 2070 1881 2 day
Andrew Rea 2039 1948 2 day
Peter Dyson 2021 1973 3 day
Mike Lucente 2021 1960 3 day
Brandon Vila 2021 1797 2 day
Nate Ziegler 2015 1827 3 day
Ubaldo Lopez-Naranjo 2014 1893 3 day 1
Andrew Gar Catlin 2010 1948 2 day 3
Phillip Durand 2010 1949 2 day
--- Class A-1600 to 1999 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
Sam Sokhanvari 1992 1907 2 day 5
Egerton Bullock 1991 1771 3 day
Agrim Kumar 1983 1863 2 day
Vivan Mulay 1978 1828 2 day
Robert Willcox 1942 None 2 day
Sebastian Merida Ceballos 1924 1824 2 day
Aakash Jani 1920 1744 3 day
Jolie Huang 1907 1722 2 day
William Bowman 1892 1815 3 day
Wayne Strickland 1885 1921 3 day
Lance Winters 1884 1875 3 day
Luke Gorman 1872 1746 3 day
Soham Patel 1860 1667 2 day
Daniel Ruvins 1844 None 2 day
Prajit Manivannan 1834 1697 2 day
William Hardison 1822 None 2 day
Nicholas Weisberger 1819 None 2 day
Dan Racine 1816 None 2 day
Gary Cote 1800 1692 3 day
Robert Mitchell 1781 None 3 day
Aashish Jagan 1774 1698 3 day
Celine Chen 1760 1682 3 day
Sureshkumar Rajamani 1754 1838 3 day
Platon Kaidash 1707 1581 3 day
Grace Yang 1693 1720 3 day 1
Damian Alexander 1678 None 2 day
James Beltran 1664 1670 2 day
Saketh Vudutala 1614 1357 2 day
Justin Hair (FIDE RATING) 1252 1778 2 day
Edward W Pickering 2 day
Aarav Das (FIDE RATING) 1596 3 day
--- Class B-1400 to 1799 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
Carl Corvin 1757 1692 3 day
Miguel Carlos Diaz 1730 1833 2 day
Bill Waite 1725 None 3 day
MR DAVID RAYMOND 1700 None 3 day 3,4
ARTURO SALIVA 1700 None 3 day
Lou Friscoe 1700 None 3 day
Chad Davis 1624 None 3 day
Ishir Kumar 1611 None 3 day 1
Janusz Gromnicki 1600 1792 2 day
Mike Ward 1596 None 3 day
Ivan Goponenko 1586 None 2 day
Daniel Smith 1555 None 3 day
Cayden Weaver 1548/12 None 2 day
Zach Douglas 1529 None 3 day
Sagi Abiri 1493 None 3 day
JOSEPH BYRNES 1477 None 3 day
--- Class C-1200 to 1599 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
john lebon 1500 None 2 day
Bob Lind 1500 None 3 day
Vicentiu Iorga 1492 None 3 day
Hrehaan Waghmode 1483 None 2 day
Lawrence Cerrato 1413 None 3 day 1
Robert Bowman 1400 None 3 day
Pharoah pharel 1363 None 2 day
Owen Deao 1355 None 3 day
Michael Moschos 1321 None 2 day
Richard liu 1303 None 2 day
CARL FISHER 1302 None 3 day
Frank Abbate 1255 None 3 day
Brady MacKeen 1248 None 3 day
--- Class D-800-1399 Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
Coleman Campanella 1319/21 None 2 day
Evan Qian 1292 None 2 day
Krishna Bihari 1264/09 None 2 day 4
Yuriy Meshkov 1240 None 2 day
Anthony Reed 1200 None 3 day
Viraj Epuri 1123 None 2 day
STEVE FALES 1116 None 3 day
Meera Jani 1084 None 3 day
Sean Luong 1083/25 None 2 day
josh multack 1060/04 None 3 day
Sonam Jani 1049 None 3 day
Aanya Kumar 1041 None 2 day
ERIC STOLEN 928 None 3 day
Nicholas Deutsch None 2 day
--- Class E-Under 1200-Scholastic players Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
Stone Wang 1158 None 2 day
Arham Shah 1132 None 2 day
Parvati Chakrabarti 1101 None 3 day
Jackson Blouet 1009 None 2 day
Jacob Vassiliev 993 None 2 day
Anon Fiskum 855/17 None 3 day
Suraj Jani 802 None 3 day
Landon Meadors 776/25 None 2 day
Anton Vassiliev 425 None 2 day
Asher Roberts 116/10 None 3 day 3
Maximilian Weaver 2 day
Andrew Koger 2 day
--- Class E-Under 1200-Adult players Section ---
Registrant Name Rating FIDE Rating Sch Byes
David Pratt 1120 None 3 day
Eric Speer 925 None 2 day 3
Akash Barathan 892 None 2 day
Tim Staley 810 None 3 day
Joshua Tashbar 690/19 None 2 day 4,5
Roberto Montanez 681/24 None 3 day
Stacey Gilbert 589/05 None 3 day
sue samuels 548 None 3 day
Edna Bowman 144 None 3 day
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 29th SPACE COAST OPEN and ALEX ZELNER MEMORIAL  
Desc: See Event Flyer web page at link below. ========================================== IMPORTANT: By registering for, participating in, or otherwise attending an event organized by the Space Coast Chess Foundation, Inc. (SCCF) you agree to the rules, policies, and terms set forth on our web site: https://www.spacecoastchessfoundation.org/event-rules. ==========================================
Location: Hilton Melbourne at Rialto Place, 200 Rialto Place, Melbourne, FL 32901
Starts: Friday 03 May 2024
Ends: Sunday 05 May 2024
Registration Ends: Thursday 02 May 2024
Rounds: 5
Organizer Name: Space Coast Chess Foundation, Inc.
Organizer eMail: suresh231975@gmail.com