Event Registrants for 2018 NORTH FLORIDA OPEN - Jacksonville

Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Section Schedule Byes
Kendel Badger 16511534 648/05 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Benjamin Lohse 16520941 644/13 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Saket Singh 16064544 607/16 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Maanya Rao 16467702 573* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Trystan Stinson 16594412 570/19 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Nelson Zhao 15428630 514* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Bavithran Chandrahasan 16484705 506* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Connor RINGLEHAN 16477391 467* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Lucy Biernat 15909356 449/14 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Eric Herbst 16620452 438/13 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Simran Naval 15744868 431* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Andrew Makeev 16393303 405/18 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Ellis HOWARD 15547224 402* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Michael Lyvers 16444385 356/08 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Aarav Gandhi 16694598 351/04 1-day Saturday Scholastic
George Li 16296216 311* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
ANALAYA MUNEEPEERAKUL 16128815 310* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Alethea Lohse 16613654 278/09 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Bryson Williams 16619283 258/05 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Amanda Wood 15250094 251* 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Erik Windness 16444296 247/07 1-day Saturday Scholastic
AIDEN Xu 15782283 141/09 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Hadi Alnabhan 16747477 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Micah Twigg 16740212 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Austin Li 16672295 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Landon Stovall 1-day Saturday Scholastic
AVINASH NATARAJ 16672948 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Elias Twigg 16740206 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Abigail Makeev 16613770 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Donavon Nail 15771874 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Shreyan Mola 16655600 1-day Saturday Scholastic
Theo Slade 14904076 2178* Champions 2 day
Donny Gray 10381878 2000* Champions 2 day
Roy H Weaver IV 14303468 1947* Champions
Jancarlo Cruz 14916132 1925* Champions 2 day
DAVID LAMB 10223423 1900* Champions 2 day 3,5
William Bowman 12817081 1856* Champions
Paul Guthrie 12810438 1819* Champions 2 day
jason shen 15953742 1717* Champions
Eladio Alameda 12549445 1692* Champions 4,5
Jakob McIntosh 16399482 1667/23 Champions
Evan Waters 15919876 1633* Champions 2 day 4,5
Jonathan Walker 12649457 1591* Champions
jerry yao 15860426 1586* Champions 3
Leon Cheng 16137542 1551* Champions 2 day
Abhiram Pothuri 15560780 1430* Champions
Brooks Chandler 15764788 935* U1550 4
Advait Nair 15900267 927* U1550 2 day
Saharsh Pothu 16225787 810* U1550
Aron Cheng 16073381 1560* U1550 2 day
Kenneth Ward 12780162 1549* U1550
Joseph Whale 16067000 1522/19 U1550 2 day
Scott Cavan 12717592 1470* U1550 4,5
alphonso swain 14084530 1462* U1550
Greg Engl 14718017 1452* U1550 2 day
John Aguero 12743863 1440* U1550
Sun Smith 14937013 1383* U1550
David Morgan 12568937 1366* U1550 2 day 1,4
Andrew Ye 15340905 1361* U1550 1
Matthew Minear 12780206 1359* U1550
Kohl Nelson 14934631 1339/05 U1550 2 day
Luka Tristam 15794918 1289* U1550
Nelson Moore 12582008 1279* U1550
Brian Bird 15768143 1214* U1550 2 day
Daniel Ray 12656178 1210* U1550 2 day
Daniel Zhang 15743054 1192* U1550 2 day
Michael Wawzynski 20008363 1187/23 U1550
Jiayi Bai 15345368 1172* U1550
Akshat Suresh 16531207 1143* U1550
Abhinav Pothuri 14936890 1132* U1550
Jake Brodsky 15550756 1123* U1550
Tim Staley 12625534 1109* U1550 2 day
Agrim Kumar 16383244 1099* U1550
Jesse Deng 15847521 1036* U1550 2 day
Trenton Martin 16685814 U1550 2 day 4
Pierce Giboney 16664996 U1550 2 day
Yoav Gaffney 16740893 U1550 2 day
Thomas Jordan 13627268 U1550
Aidan Stinson 16511528 872/18 U900 2 day
Elijah Chen 15207973 871* U900
Jason Zhang 16415676 792* U900 2 day
Aakash Madadi 16253121 789* U900 2 day
Kaushik Rajkumar Jayaprabha 16614443 788* U900
Yiwen Lu 16088048 764* U900 2 day
robert Hu 16298454 752* U900
Shreya Veeravalli 16082981 741* U900
James G. Schmitt 16576264 737/05 U900 2 day
Jeremy Heberer 16281873 685* U900 2 day
Advait Kiran 16444248 567/21 U900 2 day
Richard Nichols 15776473 562/24 U900 2 day
Roy Deng 16527243 542* U900 2 day
Wisdom Teng 16265350 501* U900
Michael Huan 16597914 334/08 U900 2 day
Ted Scarboro 16546065 182/08 U900 2 day
William Danvers U900 3

Event Summary

Name: 2018 NORTH FLORIDA OPEN - Jacksonville
Desc: PRIZES: $2500 b/o 70 full entries (scholastics=1/2 entry) 60% Guaranteed! Location: Address: 9150 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 ****************************************************************** 3 SECTIONS: Champions / U1550 / U900 2-Day Schedule 5 round Swiss Event G/90;d5 (1st round) / G120;d5 (2-5 rounds) 1-Day Saturday Scholastic (U700) G/25;d5 in one section 4 round Dual Rated (accelerated pairing in first 2 rounds due to 24 players registered as of 7/11). ****************************************************************** Ratings Note: We will recognize the USCF July Supplement released on June 20th. Chessregister is pinging against the June Supplement released on May 16th and individual ratings my may be different. ****************************************************************** ENTRY FEEs: $80 until Friday July 13th @ 11pm (1 day scholastic is $40). $85 day of the event only until 30 minutes before round 1. All registrations after that will be paired in round 2. ****************************************************************** PRICE INCREASES: Prices increase +$10 on June 15th, July 8th & July 14th. Scholastics increase by +$5 on the same dates. ****************************************************************** Scholastic only section entry fees are 50% of prices listed above when 1-Day Scholastic section is selected at registration. JAXCC members obtain $5 discount using DISCOUNT CODES: JAXMO5. See "VIEW AVAILABLE DISCOUNTS" link. At bottom of registration GM/IM/FM free entry until July 8th via email. $75 Withheld from winnings. ****************************************************************** PRIZES: $2500 in prize money (b/o 60 full entries /scholastics 50%) 60% guaranteed. Champions: 1st($450), 2nd($350), 3rd($250), U2100($150), U1900($125), U1700($100). Reserve#1-U1550: 1st($300), 2nd($200), 3rd($150), U1300($125), U1100($100). Reserve#2-U900: 1st($150), 2nd($100). UNRATEDS limited to $100 unless in places in Champions sections and cannot win an underprize must place.. Trophies to all section winners and top 5 scholastic section placement. ****************************************************************** ROUND TIMES: 2-DAY SCHEDULE: First round is G/90;d5. All subsequent rounds are G/120;d5. Registration Opens at 8:30 - closes at 9:30. Round 1 starts at 10 am. 2 day schedule Top 3 sections: Saturday@ 10a, 2p, 6:30p / Sunday 10a & 2:30p. 1-DAY SATURDAY SCHOLASTIC: 10a round 1 starts with all rounds following shortly afterward. AWARDS @ 2PM ****************************************************************** Hotel Info: 9150 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 Baymeadows & I-95 in Jacksonville for $89/night Front desk: Phone: (904) 737-1700 ****************************************************************** Mail-in entries price by postmark against above dates JAXCC 7643 Gate Parkway, Jacksonville, FL 32256 Email jaxchessclub@gmail.com with any questions. ******************************************************************
Location: 9150 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256
Starts: Saturday 14 Jul 2018
Ends: Sunday 15 Jul 2018
Registration Ends: Saturday 14 Jul 2018 5 a.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer: JAXCC - Jacksonville Chess Club