Event Registrants for 27TH SPACE COAST OPEN *

--- Master-Expert Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
GM Timur Gareyev 13262157 2653 3 day
IM Yunier Levya Rivera 16407278 2436 2 day 1
Nicolas De la Colina 14936616 2254 3 day
FM Cesar Valido Bouza 15744057 2246 2 day 1
Theodore Slade 14904076 2228 3 day
MAKAIO KRIENKE 13474768 2219 3 day 3
Mel Goss 12911293 2212 3 day
Ryan Hamley 14930548 2203 3 day
IM Mikhail Zlotnikov 11453015 2200 3 day
PRADHYUMNA KUMAR KOTHAPALLI 15273893 2176 3 day
Elijah Logozar 14194968 2169 2 day
Otis Wilson 12868932 2123 3 day 2,4
Aniket Shukla 15453565 2102 2 day
Eric Perlman 12409579 2086 3 day
Michael Wang 13605850 2076 3 day 4,5
Aldo Lopez 12396122 2062 3 day
Goran Markovic 12737367 2062 2 day 1
Peter Dyson 12057320 2060 3 day
Leovel Barbon 16708887 2059 3 day
Melakah Yisrael 15607418 2032 3 day
Phillip Durand 15749740 2028 2 day
Andrew Rea 11052452 2027 2 day
Shama Yisrael 15607430 2024 3 day
ANDREW GUO 16192001 2021 3 day 4,5
Nicholas Ricci 16726004 2016 3 day
Advait Nair 15900267 2009 2 day
WFM Aytan Amrayeva 3 day 5
--- Class A-1600 to 1999 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Ilya Blokhin 15741811 1965 3 day 4
Benjamin Silva 13765417 1950 3 day
Andrew Catlin 12442662 1938 3 day 1,3
Joran Torres 12855847 1929 3 day
Jose Diaz 13909600 1925 2 day
Sam Sokhanvari 12627498 1916 3 day 5
FRANK CASTILLO 12724125 1915 2 day
Dennis Dawley 10108730 1900 2 day 1
abror kurbanov 15737464 1869 2 day
Carlos Rivas 15808705 1855 3 day
Anthony Coleman 12872973 1850 2 day
akshat suresh 16531207 1848 3 day
Jeffrey Tobergte 12586131 1800 2 day
Gary Cote 10034841 1800 2 day
Arthur Suggs 12883987 1779/16 3 day
Talha Ozsoy 30164934 1775 2 day
Juan Antonio Camba Remon 17229871 1721 3 day
Brian Bird 15768143 1628 2 day
Johnathan Smith 12631528 1611 3 day
--- Class B-1400 to 1799 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Leonardo Mayta 15946044 1754 3 day
Robert Wagner 12452956 1742 3 day 5
Bill Waite 10130361 1712 3 day
DAVID ANDREW RAYMOND 10231841 1700 2 day 3,4
Thomas Smith 10004691 1700 3 day
Jose De la Colina 15217257 1697 3 day
Colby Ferraro 13380654 1687 2 day
Ibrahim Selim Yuksel 30155379 1674 2 day
Stephen Herreros 12859393 1671 2 day
Nazar Deputat 13181720 1601 3 day
Daniel Eduardo Flores 14727995 1590 3 day
David Mason 12931532 1574/06 3 day 3
Joseph Byrnes 12447474 1571 3 day 1
Cole Holloway 30128157 1565/09 3 day
Mike Ward 10067120 1564 3 day
Daniel Smith 12684427 1551 3 day
Om Mishra 30019665 1458 2 day
Daniel Slavin 13251136 1416 3 day
Jorge Del Arca 2 day
Husamaddin Safaraliyev 3 day 5
--- Class C-1200 to 1599 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Thomas Moy 15172096 1563 2 day
Armand Borden 14496671 1558 2 day
Sam Sharf 14209455 1505 3 day
Mike Moschos 15931653 1437 2 day 3
Rithwik Hegde 15264402 1432 2 day
Joseph Messervy 30225734 1424/05 3 day
Eduardo Vinent 12515845 1381 3 day 1
Analaya Muneepeerakul 16128815 1295 3 day
Thomas Barkasi 12667788 1280 3 day
Joe Libretto 30143996 1274 3 day
Christian Avarella 12935143 1258 2 day
Doug Bethoney 12639410 1240 3 day
Perry Barr 15193354 1230 3 day
Aarna Warekar 16806496 1216 2 day
--- Class D-800-1399 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
Lain Foster 14892003 1311 3 day
Rameshbabu Lakshmanasamy 15472770 1300/04 2 day
Anthony Reed 17100314 1296/12 2 day
Renaud Lajoie 14979242 1259 3 day
Timothy Wainscott 30452619 1190/06 3 day
Matthew Romano 30240698 1181/16 3 day
Zach Douglas 20120010 1173 3 day
Eric Dirga 12678147 1157 3 day
Conner Weaver 30310422 1139/14 3 day
Varun Yerram 16136444 1129 2 day
Nitin Warekar 30460228 1108/07 2 day
Zach Hesson 30353801 1079/06 3 day
Jeff Kology 12521872 900 3 day
Lucio Garay 16523894 831/05 3 day
Isaac Daley 12840861 827 3 day
Jacob Berman 12789208 802/12 2 day
--- Class E-Under 1200 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes
DARIUS OVERLINGAS 30254596 1159 3 day
Anthony Borzillo 14830556 1081 3 day
Tim Staley 12625534 1064 3 day
Gabriel Miranda 12722265 1031 3 day
Christopher Gween 30319826 1022/20 3 day
Pragnya KOTHAPALLI 15647092 1007 3 day
Reeder Ward 16477233 924/04 2 day 4
Jonathan Zhang 16866276 911 3 day
Connor Hannah 17078634 889 2 day 5
Liam Joachim-Turner 30418997 826/05 3 day
John Dewey 30432770 239/04 3 day
Daniel Reiter 30432419 2 day
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: 27TH SPACE COAST OPEN
Desc: Click on View Event link below.
Location: Melbourne, Florida
Starts: Friday 22 Apr 2022
Ends: Sunday 24 Apr 2022
Registration Ends: Friday 22 Apr 2022 5 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: Space Coast Chess Foundation, Inc.