Event Registrants for JACKSONVILLE - Fall UNRATED Scholastic Tournament *

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1380 Homeschool
Bavi Whale 16484705 1296 Julia Landon College Prep
Samuel Garvey 30743156 533/04 Darnell Cookman High School
Snehith Gayam 16947446 329/12 Julia Landon College Prep
Connor Daly Homeschool
Cole Carin 30743092 RCSA Middle-High
Beckett Koe 30799931 Julia Landon College Prep
Michael Rattigan 5 Julia Landon College Prep
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Samuel Tardif 30245561 852 PVPV/Rawlings
Vivan Jaiswal 30314118 692 Jacksonville beach elementary
Advaith Kandam 16973360 676 Durbin Creek Elementary
Declan Koe 30747466 551/05 Academie Montessory
Rithik Murali 30743055 449/05 Julington Creek Elementary
MAURYA CHANDRA KANCHARLA 30103591 409/14 DUVAL CHARTER SCHOOL AT BAYMEADOWS
Charles Porkert 30747421 235/05 San Jose Catholic School
Atharv Garg 17168662 220/12 PVPV Rawlings elementary
Tucker Duncan Assumption Catholic School
Hudson Lockamy Hendricks Avenue elementary
Elisa Dulay Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Mila Brainin Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Benjamin Kelly Assumption Catholic School
Aydin Naseri Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Micah Horowitz River City Science Academy Mandarin
Greyson Lee 30794859 River City Science Academy Mandarin
Mabel Cowan Assumption Catholic School
Anna Porkert 1,2 San Jose Catholic School
Ronald Lavie St. Joseph Catholic School
Luke Cates 30537650 University Christian School
SHRADDHA HARIHARAN 30747345 Ducal Charter Flagler Center
Kai Brainin Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Ethan Jordan San Jose Catholic School
Aaradhana Ganesh Kumar Loretto elementary school
Jacob Mercer Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Max Lockamy Hendricks Avenue elementary
Rithu Nair 30794827 R.V.Daniels
Michael Voz 30364445 Windy Hill
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Aanya Kumar 16619791 804 Julia Landon College Prep
Akshaj Golla 17155665 501/10 Julia Landon College Prep
Luke Virgil 30747454 475/05 River City Science Academy
Ashwin Venkatesh 17155335 108/09 Julia Landon College Prep
Aneesh Venkatesh 17155341 105/07 Julia Landon College Prep
NICOLAS ELLIS Julia Landon College Prep
Chase Lockamy Julia Landon College Prep
Lukas Berkov Julia Landon College Prep
Arjun Singh 30800033 Julia Landon College Prep
Pranay Nimmagadda Julia Landon College Prep
Ashwathnarayan Vidyasagar 1 Julia Landon College Prep
Kiryl Nerad 30790129 Fruit Cove Middle School
Nolan Trunell-Laputka Assumption Catholic School
Jaclyn Virgil River city science academy
Ziggy Futrell Assumption Catholic School
--- K-2 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Artsiom Parkhats 30648914 639/10 Duval Charter School at Coastal
Joseph Morozov 30743176 Duval Charter at Coastal
Gus Aldib 1 San Jose catholic school
Ty Ellis 30821997 Jacksonville Beach Elementary School
Reece Lockamy Hendricks Avenue elementary
Cassius Foote 30751554 1 Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Raaghuv Murthy The Jewish Community Alliance
Frankie Saladino San Jose Catholic School
Georgiy Zimin Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Rodyn Naseri Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Cameron Hedrick 30436731 Hendricks avenue
Warren Yoo San Jose Catholic School
Joshua Adedoyin 30796727 Homeschool
Oliver Olson 2 RCSA Mandarin
* Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: JACKSONVILLE - Fall UNRATED Scholastic Tournament
Desc: Who: Individual & School Teams (K through 12th-grade students) 4 sections: K-2, K-5, K-8, K-12 – 5 Rounds Swiss System G/20;d5) Awards: Trophies for 1st through 5th Place in each section for individuals. Team trophies are up to 3 places in each section. Must have at least two players from the same school in a section to form a team. Scores will also be tallied in this event to award the Catholic Cup to the highest-placing Catholic School.
USCF membership is not required.

Cost: $25.00
Times:
8:30 am Player Check-In.
9:30 am Round 1 Start
3:00 am Awards

Location: San Jose Catholic School, 3619 Toledo Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
Starts: Saturday 12 Nov 2022
Ends: Saturday 12 Nov 2022
Registration Ends: Friday 11 Nov 2022 6 p.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: ScholasticChess.Org