Event Registrants for JACKSONVILLE - 23rd Annual City Scholastic Championship (2020) **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Aron Cheng 16073381 1759 Stanton College Prep
Luke Lyle 16137694 1374 Fernandina Beach High School
Tristan Elvers 16402658 1370 Stone Lakes Elementary
Dominick Dillon 16759904 1280 Homeschool
Brooks Chandler 15764788 1249 Wilson Hill Academy
Gunnar Ternstrom 17201247 1016/04 Individual
Sean Ward 16942413 937/09 Magnolia School
Kevin Daniel 14375682 769/18 1 STANTON COLLEGE PREP
Nolan Bogue 16619146 590/05 The Greenwood School
Benjamin Graf 16619078 516/10 Greenwood School
Garrett Gray 16620802 329/09 Greenwood School
Jeff Zaidi 16619063 131/09 Greenwood School
Siri Yarrapatni 17155362 Stanton College Preparatory
Amelia Barakat Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Luis Luna Greenwood School
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Aidan Stinson 16511528 1305 Landrum Middle Scho
Ishir Kumar 16761946 942 Oak Hall
Vasanth Parthasarathy 16806365 931/24 Fruit Cove Middle School
Henry Thomas 16790331 909 Oak Hall
Rishi Chindalur 16613627 877 James Weldon Johnson
Maanya Rao 16467702 876 Oak Hall
Abhinav Sriram 16918660 821/09 Julia Landon College Prep
Raahee Singh 16393565 746/09 Fruit Cove Middle school
Victor zhang 15729678 676 Bolles School
Jaan Thakkar 16835335 666/09 James Weldon Johnson Middle School
Kalyani Anil 16613743 619 Fruit Cove Middle School
ADVAIT KIRAN 16444248 593 Fruit Cove Middle School
Zander Vigil 16911390 537/10 Julia Landon Middle School
Eric Herbst 16620452 532 Valley Ridge Academy
Vandana Guru 17117932 504/07 Switzerland Point Middle School
Luka Popic 16917253 484/19 JLCP
Janisha Vardhireddy 16948387 464/13 duval charter baymeadows
Maanushree Thilak Raj 16740138 453/17 Fruit Cove Middle School
Abiel Bismi 16947452 375/19 Palm Valley Academy
Aaron Zacharia 17155377 365/05 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
GOKUL SELVAKUMAR 17155617 325/05 FRUIT COVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Amogh Ayyalapu 16806344 295/05 Julia Landon preparatory school
Luke Groff 16956084 230/05 1 Greenwood
Bryson Williams 16619283 190/08 Homeschool
Caleb Price 17093370 102/07 DePaul School of Northeast Florida
Michael Inman 17191935 Valley Ridge Academy
Zakary benaoussar Julia Landon College Prep
David Washburn Jr. 16921333 Julia Landon Middle School
Rayan Benaoussar 17136540 Julia Landon college Prep
Sri Sai Vignesh Gunukula Julia Landon College Prep
Brynn Vuolo 17199487 Valley Ridge Academy
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Agrim Kumar 16383244 1271 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Jeremy Heberer 16281873 1021 Firelight Co-op
Bavithran Chandrahasan 16484705 940 Twin lakes elementary
Trystan Stinson 16594412 846 Beaches Chapel
Suneet Sharma 16802074 838 Oak Hall
Connor Ringlehan 16477391 815 Oak Hall
Alexander Anderson 16907173 737 Oak Hall
Gabe Odocha 16074734 736 Oak Hall
Brian Ketteringham 16469536 704 St. Paul's Catholic School
Aarna Warekar 16806496 694 Valley Ridge Academy
Reegan Anilraj 16874653 600 DCSS
Vishruth Mereddy 16810775 594 TIMBERLIN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Kevin Qiu 16740150 581/15 Chet's Creek Elementary School
Vedika Shenoy 16665826 577 Jacksonville Country Day School
Andrew Makeev 16393303 552 Bolles
William Glidewell 16594020 480/25 5 San Juan Del Rio Catholic
Andrew Bobo 16620713 467/10 Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Michael Beaver 17136383 416 Oak Hall
Vedanth Thilak Raj 16740123 408/18 Durbin Creek Elementary School
Derek Zhang 15765274 394 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Saanvi Chinthalapani 16720878 392/17 Timberlin Creek Elementary School
Igor Galchun 17075373 382/16 Challenger K8
Dylan Kirk 17095230 351/18 Oak Hall
Sudarshan Chenthilkumar 16818106 328/14 Loretto Elementary School
Lindy Heberer 16619303 267 Firelight Co-op
Meghna Guru 17117926 230/07 Timberlin Creek Elementary School
Katie Johnson 16663511 163 Katie’s Institute of Diverse Studies
sahasra sai chilakala 16740102 144/12 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Arseniy Pasmanik 17152320 Greenland Pines Elementary
Arah Jain 17150977 Jacksonville beach elementary
Ashwin Venkatesh 17155335 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Sean Boyer 17155638 Julington Creek Elementary School
Aneesh Ashwin 17155341 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
aditya Saravanan 17138724 Chets Creek Elementary School
Annabelle Duce 17152377 The Bolles School
Haritha Rajesh 17155294 Patriot Oaks Academy Saint Johns
Jude Dooley 5 San Jose Catholic School
Sirius Chipperfield 17274814 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Sirius Chipperfield 17274814 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
Nikhil Goyal 17274788 Loretto Elementary School
MOHAMMED SIRAJUDEEN 17138751 Chets Creek Elementary School
Padma Sankar 17274663 Durbin Creek Elementary
--- K-2 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Elizabeth Liu 17143620 689 Oak Hall
Avinash Nataraj 16672948 647 Oak Hall
Brandon Zhang 17039928 645/09 Chets Creek Elementary
Lucas Frady 16806350 633/23 Providence
Michael Rodriguez 16973348 588 Wards Creek Elementary
Allen Li 17139582 580/19 Kimball Wiles Elementary School
Advaith Kandam 16973360 508 Durbin Creek Elementary
Yegorii Galchun 17075367 481/18 Wider Horizon School
Jackson Smock 17147398 457 Oak Hall
Alexander Bodendorfer 16672981 445 Oak Hall
Miguel Rodriguez 17169356 437 Oak Hall
Elisa Pipkin 17143608 404/14 Oak Hall
Aaryan Nenmini 17093385 368/09 Durbin creek elementary
Aakash Jani 17179264 257/22 Oak Hall
Abigail Makeev 16613770 175/12 Bolles
Aadarsh Sundarapandian 16828605 175 Jacksonville Country Day School
Gabriela Bodendorfer 17169335 174 Oak Hall
Elijah Noel 17155597 162/07 Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Evan Bigalke 16947520 145/05 Julington Creek Elementary
Saul Tyson 16806448 105/04 Homeschool
Advaith Anish 17174528 103/04 Durbin Creek Elementary
Thomas Raymor 16954820 103/04 Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Ryan Ratliff 17274746 Homeschool
Henry Gaines Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Spender d"Auguste 17272693 Oak Hall
Ameya Vedre 17288731 JCDS: Jacksonville Country Day
Kashyap Sankar Pillai 17274657 Durbin Creek Elementary
Michael Moreno 17155320 Jacksonville chess club
Juliette Jones Hendricks Avenue Elementary
Cecilia Bonderud Hendricks Avenue Elementary School
Nicholas Baldev 17155671 Bolles
Vincent Moreno 17155314 Jacksonville chess club
Anne Zacharia 17281214 Jacksonville Beach Elementary
William Middleton, jr Hendricks Avenue Elementary
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: JACKSONVILLE - 23rd Annual City Scholastic Championship (2020)
Desc: Brought to you by ScholasticChess.org - All USCF Rated events require all players to have valid USCF ID# to participate. Non-USCF members can purchase a membership or renew expired one via this site during the registration process. ******************************************************************** TOURNAMENT INFO: Five rounds G/25;d5 rated chess in four sections. Check in starts at 8:00am. Round 1 starts at 9:00am. All registration is online. ******************************************************************** AWARDS: TEN trophies in each SECTION for INDIVIDUALS & TOP 5 TEAMS in each section (min. 2 from the same school - HOMESCHOOL CO-OPs eligible). Special underprizes for Low rated and NEW players who distinguish themselves. Medals to Top 3 Metro Jax (Duval, Clay, St Johns, Nassua & Baker) players in each grade level. Commemorative medals for non-award winning participants. ******************************************************************** Lunch Included: Pizza lunch will be served to all participants. ********************************************************************
Location: St. Mark's Ark - 3976 Hendricks Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207
Starts: Saturday 01 Feb 2020
Ends: Saturday 01 Feb 2020
Registration Ends: Saturday 01 Feb 2020 8 a.m.
Rounds: 5
Organizer Email: ScholasticChess.Org