Event Registrants for SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - FEBRUARY 23 **

--- K-12 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Jordan Applebaum 15867792 1628 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL
Manuel Alvare 16264493 1552 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Adrian Lopez 15519613 1537 SOUTHWEST SENIOR HIGH
Sastha Rajamanikandan 15310314 1372 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Neelesh pandey 15935436 1331 GULLIVER ACADEMY
Anshuman Seetharaman 15293180 1293 CHRISTA MCAULIFFE MIDDLE
Dennis Colak 15620095 1246 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
quinton tanksley 16600113 1220/24 DILLARD HIGH
Yan Garbovsky 15922314 1190 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Maxwell Yang 16416795 1181 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Paul Mamonov 14517375 1157 AMERICAN HERITAGE-PLANTATION
LOI TRUONG 16559888 1156 SOUTHWEST SENIOR HIGH
Abhinav Sajeev 16409830 1092 RENAISSANCE CHARTER AT CORAL SPRINGS
Robert Barder 16610208 1004/23 CARVER MIDDLE
Nithin Subramaniam 15324320 988 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Jonathan Esponda 14361812 759 SOUTHWEST SENIOR HIGH
Reshab Chhabra 16100732 609 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Jacob Freund 16779495 180/11 SOUTHWEST SENIOR HIGH
Ritesh Chhabra 16100747 146/20 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
Lokesh Vaddi 15441054 110/20 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
James Brock IV 16980791 CYPRESS BAY HIGH
--- K-8 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Mencio Chez 16271347 1138 GLADES MIDDLE
Jonathan Casares 16118358 1010 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Elton Chen 16114658 841 GLADES MIDDLE
Vadim Gezha 16207513 727 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Jake Rogers 15732598 698 DON ESTRIDGE MIDDLE
Dreidy Viera 16587222 687/16 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Sebastian Prusky 16397286 654 GULLIVER ACADEMY
Javier Silva 16824487 577/12 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Eduardo Gonzalez 16605880 538 ST ROSE OF LIMA
Elliot Hull 15061228 535/16 David Posnack Jewish Day School
Sage Kelly 16244332 519 GLADES MIDDLE
ANANYA AGARWAL 16466322 384/23 GLADES MIDDLE
Diego Soto 16818311 318/25 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
Faheel Sufian 15946415 304/05 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-SUNRISE
Marisol Prats FRANKLIN ACADEMY-PEMBROKE PINES UPPER SCHOOL
sacha BIDERMANN 16104845 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Shravan Ramesh 16797135 FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Sebastian Paniagua FALCON COVE MIDDLE
Hubert Miao Homeschool
Giovani Soto 16936164 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ ROCKWAY MIDDLE
--- K-3 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
LEO TEMNIKOV 16463495 930 Fisher Island Day School
Jishnu Gowda 16340514 580 HAWKES BLUFF ELEMENTARY
Rahul Kumar 16646104 578/15 ALEXANDER MONTESSORI
MARIA CHEREDNYK 16797450 562/19 SUNNY ISLES BEACH COMMUNITY SCHOOL
jonathan zhou 16615101 463/05 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Justin Rodriguez 16744132 371/05 SOMERSET ACADEMY
Sarah Hirschkowitz 16710411 157/12 BENT TREE ELEMENTARY
Benjamin Gould 16970808 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Jordan Harpaz 16945262 PINE CREST SCHOOL-BOCA RATON
--- K-5 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
Dhava Rajamanikandan 15601294 816 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Eli Antolinez 15593747 781 FRANKLIN ACADEMY-COOPER CITY
Joshua Sun 16494180 727 GATOR RUN ELEMENTARY
Oliver Su 16091152 697 EQUESTRIAN TRAILS ELEMENTARY
Alexander Castillo 16038725 593/19 Leewood K-8
Trevor Hull 16628223 444/10 BETH EMET ELEMENTARY
Khang Nguyen 16795453 169/12 WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY
Robert Krasnov PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Parvati Chakrabarti MARSH POINTE ELEMENTARY
Ishaan Raghavendra Rao 16842070 SAWGRASS ELEMENTARY
Vinay Ramesh 16797156 MANATEE BAY ELEMENTARY
Fernando Vargas 16869427 KEY BISCAYNE K-8 CENTER
--- K-1 Section ---
Registrant Name USCF ID Rating Skd Byes School
ARSENIO BACHURIN 16790750 507 NORMAN S EDELCUP SUNNY ISLES BCH K-8
Brian Colak 16428082 485 PINE CREST SCHOOL-FT LAUDERDALE
Ethan Guo 16762034 433/12 EVERGLADES ELEMENTARY
Oliver Castro 16462376 114/18 MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF BROWARD
** Online registrants only. May not include entries otherwise received (mail, phone, etc.)

Event Summary

Name: SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - FEBRUARY 23
Desc: Rated scholastic tournament. More info is at www.bocachess.com.
Location: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Starts: Saturday 23 Feb 2019
Ends: Saturday 23 Feb 2019
Organizer Email: Boca Raton Chess Club