Completed Events Click on an event name to view event summary

Event Name Event Type Organizer Start Date End Date Registration End
SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - JANUARY 25   Scholastic Boca Raton Chess Club Jan 25, 2020 Jan 25, 2020 Jan 24 at 9PM
SWFCC 3RD SATURDAY SWISS - SCH0LASTIC   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Jan 18, 2020 Jan 18, 2020 Jan 17 at 7PM
Lady Lake Resolve To Play   Standard Clermont Chess Club Jan 18, 2020 Jan 18, 2020 Jan 17 at 7PM
JACKSONVILLE - FIRST COAST CHESS FEST   Standard JAXCC - Jacksonville Chess Club Jan 18, 2020 Jan 19, 2020 Jan 18 at 9AM
FAYCO 4   Standard Jan 12, 2020 Jan 12, 2020 Jan 12 at 9AM
GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-JANUARY 11   Scholastic Boca Raton Chess Club Jan 11, 2020 Jan 11, 2020 Jan 10 at 10PM
GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-JANUARY 11   Standard Boca Raton Chess Club Jan 11, 2020 Jan 11, 2020 Jan 10 at 10PM
CFCC 2020 Winter Open (SCHOLASTIC U1200 SECTION)   Scholastic Central Florida Chess Club Jan 11, 2020 Jan 12, 2020 Jan 10 at 6PM
CFCC 2020 Winter Open (PREMIER-U2000-U1700-U1400 SECTIONS)   Standard Central Florida Chess Club Jan 10, 2020 Jan 12, 2020 Jan 10 at 6PM
GULF COAST OPEN BLITZ TOURNAMENT   Standard Boca Raton Chess Club Jan 03, 2020 Jan 03, 2020 Jan 03 at 4PM
6TH ANNUAL GULF COAST NEW YEAR'S OPEN   Standard Boca Raton Chess Club Jan 03, 2020 Jan 05, 2020 Jan 03 at 6PM
GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-DECEMBER 21   Scholastic Boca Raton Chess Club Dec 21, 2019 Dec 21, 2019 Dec 20 at Midnight
GRAND PRIX AT THE RAMADA HOTEL-DECEMBER 21   Standard Boca Raton Chess Club Dec 21, 2019 Dec 21, 2019 Dec 20 at Midnight
BBCC 2019 Winter Tournament   Scholastic B & B Chess Club Dec 21, 2019 Dec 21, 2019 Dec 21 at 10AM
TOURNAMENT CANCELED - USCF Bellingham Open Chess Tournament ...   Standard Bellingham Knights Chess Club Dec 14, 2019 Dec 14, 2019 Dec 14 at 9AM
SYC December 2019   Standard Sarasota Chess Club Dec 14, 2019 Dec 14, 2019 Dec 14 at 10AM
OCG SUNDAY Quick Open & Scholastic   Standard Orlando Chess & Games Dec 08, 2019 Dec 08, 2019 Dec 08 at 9AM
SWFCC FIRST SATURDAY SWISS DEC 7   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Dec 07, 2019 Dec 07, 2019 Dec 06 at 7PM
SOUTH FLORIDA GRAND PRIX - DECEMBER 7   Scholastic Boca Raton Chess Club Dec 07, 2019 Dec 07, 2019 Dec 06 at Midnight
GrayKnight December 2019 Scholastic   Scholastic GrayKnight Chess Association Dec 07, 2019 Dec 07, 2019 Dec 06 at 8PM
Franklin Academy PBG Premiere Chess Tournament   Scholastic Palm Beach Chess Dec 07, 2019 Dec 07, 2019 Dec 07 at 5AM
Palm Beach Chess Quads - North Palm Beach ...   Standard Palm Beach Chess Nov 30, 2019 Nov 30, 2019 Nov 29 at 9PM
Huagen Chinese School - Thanksgiving Tournament   Scholastic Logic Lab of Gainesville, FL Nov 24, 2019 Nov 24, 2019 Nov 23 at 11PM
USCF Bellingham Open Chess Tournament (Nov. Quads)   Standard Bellingham Knights Chess Club Nov 23, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Nov 22 at 11PM
SYC November 2019   Standard Sarasota Chess Club Nov 23, 2019 Nov 23, 2019 Nov 23 at 10AM
2019 ACSCA Fall Championship   Scholastic Alachua County Scholastic Chess Association Nov 17, 2019 Dec 08, 2019 Nov 17 at 2AM
18TH ANNUAL TURKEY BOWL   Standard Boca Raton Chess Club Nov 15, 2019 Nov 17, 2019 Nov 15 at 5PM
SWFCC FIRST SATURDAY SWISS NOV 2   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Nov 02, 2019 Nov 02, 2019 Nov 01 at 7PM
OCG Saturday Quick Open & Scholastic   Standard Orlando Chess & Games Nov 02, 2019 Nov 02, 2019 Nov 02 at 9AM
SYC October 2019   Standard Sarasota Chess Club Oct 26, 2019 Oct 26, 2019 Oct 26 at 10AM
Palm Beach Chess Quads - North Palm Beach ...   Standard Palm Beach Chess Oct 26, 2019 Oct 26, 2019 Oct 25 at 9PM
SWFCC 3RD SATURDAY SWISS OCT 19   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Oct 18 at 7PM
Halloween Open & Costume Contest (Free Pizza & ...   Standard Orlando Chess Club Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Sep 30 at 11PM
GrayKnight October 2019 Scholastic   Scholastic GrayKnight Chess Association Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Oct 18 at 9PM
Gainesville Fall Championship - U1200 and U800   Standard Logic Lab of Gainesville, FL Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Oct 05 at 12AM
Gainesville Fall Championship - OPEN and U1600   Standard Logic Lab of Gainesville, FL Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Sep 30 at 10PM
Champaign Chess Championship   Standard Mihir Bafna Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19, 2019 Oct 19 at 8AM
PNWCC FIDE Open - Ipatov   Standard Pacific Northwest Chess Center Oct 18, 2019 Oct 20, 2019 Oct 18 at 6PM
FL State Quick Championship   Standard Palm Beach Chess Oct 06, 2019 Oct 06, 2019 Oct 06 at 5AM
SWFCC FIRST SATURDAY SWISS OCT 5   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Oct 05, 2019 Oct 05, 2019 Oct 04 at 7PM
OCG Saturday Quick Open & Scholastic   Standard Orlando Chess & Games Oct 05, 2019 Oct 05, 2019 Oct 05 at 9AM
FL State Blitz Championship   Standard Palm Beach Chess Oct 05, 2019 Oct 05, 2019 Oct 04 at 9PM
Arnold Denker FL State Championship   Standard Palm Beach Chess Oct 04, 2019 Oct 06, 2019 Oct 03 at 8PM
Selby Library Sarasota - September U1300 Tournament   Standard Sarasota Chess Academy Sep 28, 2019 Sep 28, 2019 Sep 25 at 2PM
SYC September 2019   Standard Sarasota Chess Club Sep 28, 2019 Sep 28, 2019 Sep 28 at 10AM
SWFCC 3RD SATURDAY SWISS SEP 21   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Sep 21, 2019 Sep 21, 2019 Sep 20 at 7PM
Lynden Super Blitz!   Standard Whatcom County Kingmakers Sep 21, 2019 Sep 21, 2019 Sep 21 at 10AM
CFCC 2019 Autumn Open SCHOLASTIC U1200 SECTION   Scholastic Central Florida Chess Club Sep 14, 2019 Sep 15, 2019 Sep 13 at 6PM
CFCC 2019 Autumn Open PREMIER-U1400 SECTION   Standard Central Florida Chess Club Sep 13, 2019 Sep 15, 2019 Sep 13 at 6PM
SWFCC FIRST SATURDAY SWISS SEP 7   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Sep 07, 2019 Sep 07, 2019 Sep 06 at 7PM
Gulf Gate Library Sarasota - September U1150 Tournament   Standard Sarasota Chess Academy Sep 07, 2019 Sep 07, 2019 Sep 05 at 5PM
St. Andrew's Kick Off the Year Tournament   Scholastic St. Andrew's Chess Aug 31, 2019 Aug 31, 2019 Aug 30 at 6PM
SYC August 2019   Standard Sarasota Chess Club Aug 24, 2019 Aug 24, 2019 Aug 24 at 10AM
Lynden Blitz Open 4   Standard Whatcom County Kingmakers Aug 24, 2019 Aug 24, 2019 Aug 24 at 2PM
SWFCC 3RD SATURDAY SWISS AUG 17   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Aug 17, 2019 Aug 17, 2019 Aug 16 at 7PM
Lynden Blitz Open 3   Standard Whatcom County Kingmakers Aug 17, 2019 Aug 17, 2019 Aug 17 at 2PM
Gulf Gate Library Sarasota - August U1150 Tournament   Standard Sarasota Chess Academy Aug 17, 2019 Aug 17, 2019 Aug 15 at 6PM
Ferndale Blitz Open   Standard Whatcom County Kingmakers Aug 10, 2019 Aug 10, 2019 Aug 10 at 2PM
2019 Ocala Summer Classic   Standard Ocala Chess Club Aug 10, 2019 Aug 11, 2019 Aug 09 at 11PM
SWFCC FIRST SATURDAY SWISS AUG 3   Standard SW Florida Chess Club Aug 03, 2019 Aug 03, 2019 Aug 02 at 7PM
Registrants    Event Website    Standings    Pairings
Organizers, contact us today if you'd like to use Chessregister for your own events!